XTERRA TRAIL RUN #1 8K

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2007


Held in Palatine, IL. Results By Race Time.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Steve Baugh             Sylvania  OH            4   39 ***** M 30-39      29:02.5    5:51/M
       2    Efrain Avila            Lake Geneva  WI        71   22     1 M 20-29      30:55.1    6:13/M
       3    Alex Doeta              Milwaukee  WI          75   22     2 M 20-29      31:24.5    6:19/M
       4    Joe Yutko               Barnesville  PA        65   22     3 M 20-29      32:15.5    6:29/M
       5    M. Erik Gonring         Libertyville  IL       25   23     4 M 20-29      32:42.6    6:35/M
       6    Isaiah Jay              Chicago  IL            26   24     5 M 20-29      32:55.3    6:37/M
       7    Michael Demeritt        West Chicago  IL       19   46     1 M 40-49      33:16.2    6:42/M
       8    Ted Ramos               Berwyn  IL             79   31     1 M 30-39      34:11.4    6:53/M
       9    Nikhil Arun             Buffalo Grove  IL       3   15     1 M 15-19      34:25.9    6:55/M
      10    Joe Sackett             Libertyville  IL       67   41     2 M 40-49      34:47.8    7:00/M
      11    Jacob Buddell           Lake Bluff  IL          9   17     2 M 15-19      35:05.5    7:04/M
      12    Mike Ricketts           Rolling Meadows  IL    47   47     3 M 40-49      35:19.6    7:06/M
      13    Tom White               Des Plaines  IL        63   51     1 M 50-59      36:10.4    7:17/M
      14    Joshua Carpenter        Lake Zurich  IL        12   32     2 M 30-39      36:16.0    7:18/M
      15    Esteban Tinajero        Carpentersville  IL    62   21     6 M 20-29      36:30.7    7:21/M
      16    Jason Lawry             Mundelein  IL          80   31     3 M 30-39      36:31.1    7:21/M
      17    Jessica Scully          Wilmette  IL           55   23 ***** F 20-29      36:37.2    7:22/M
      18    Scott Arient            La Grange Park  IL     85   49     4 M 40-49      36:57.6    7:26/M
      19    Charlie Shahbazian      Kenosha  WI            84   53     2 M 50-59      37:29.5    7:33/M
      20    Dave Sloan              Wilmette  IL           57   43     5 M 40-49      38:11.4    7:41/M
      21    William Otto            Hinsdale  IL           42   39     4 M 30-39      38:21.1    7:43/M
      22    Stan Cushing            Montgomery  IL         83   29     7 M 20-29      39:09.8    7:53/M
      23    Kevin Biolsi            Evanston  IL            5   42     6 M 40-49      39:17.7    7:54/M
      24    Tammy Davis             Naperville  IL         18   35     1 F 30-39      39:23.8    7:55/M
      25    Stephen Swan            Chicago  IL            60   37     5 M 30-39      40:10.2    8:05/M
      26    Terry Loeffelholz       Great Lakes  IL        34   32     6 M 30-39      40:20.2    8:07/M
      27    Frank Derango           Chicago  IL            20   27     8 M 20-29      40:32.9    8:09/M
      28    Jim Abrahams            Palatine  IL           69   48     7 M 40-49      40:55.9    8:14/M
      29    Al Chase                Westchester  IL        86   50     3 M 50-59      41:30.1    8:21/M
      30    Thad Boertje            Oak Park  IL            7   35     7 M 30-39      41:37.9    8:22/M
      31    Rick Kaim               Elk Grove  IL          27   41     8 M 40-49      41:45.7    8:24/M
      32    Arthur Miles            Tower Lakes  IL        41   32     8 M 30-39      41:47.4    8:24/M
      33    Dave Davis              Barrington  IL         77   64     1 M 60-99      41:48.8    8:25/M
      34    Brian Gaines            Bartlett  IL           23   35     9 M 30-39      42:19.0    8:31/M
      35    Charles George          Orland Park  IL        24   36    10 M 30-39      42:27.7    8:32/M
      36    Jeff Greenwald          Geneva  IL             68   41     9 M 40-49      42:46.0    8:36/M
      37    Diana Schnell           Libertyville  IL       52   48     1 F 40-49      43:23.7    8:44/M
      38    Diane Carpenter         Lake Zurich  IL        11   35     2 F 30-39      43:28.6    8:45/M
      39    Ken Lemberger           Schaumburg  IL         32   41    10 M 40-49      43:54.1    8:50/M
      40    Paul Ward               Elmhurst  IL           73   56     4 M 50-59      44:22.4    8:56/M
      41    Jeff Pietka             Vernon Hills  IL       81   46    11 M 40-49      45:02.1    9:04/M
      42    Megan Bryant            Libertyville  IL        8   21     1 F 20-29      45:03.9    9:04/M
      43    Nicolle Stevenson       Des Moines  IA         59   29     2 F 20-29      45:46.6    9:13/M
      44    John Phillips           Lake Bluff  IL         44   42    12 M 40-49      45:53.9    9:14/M
      45    David Campbell          Palatine  IL           66   50     5 M 50-59      45:58.0    9:15/M
      46    Steven Blaine           Chicago  IL             6   44    13 M 40-49      46:00.3    9:15/M
      47    Joseph Aancock          Morton Grove  IL       78   41    14 M 40-49      46:20.6    9:19/M
      48    George Kirk             Morton Grove  IL       29   47    15 M 40-49      46:21.1    9:20/M
      49    Bianca Severino         Park Ridge  IL         56   27     3 F 20-29      46:21.6    9:20/M
      50    Barby Bosco             Vernon Hills  IL       82   45     2 F 40-49      46:31.4    9:22/M
      51    Jay Schommer            Chicago  IL            53   33    11 M 30-39      46:38.5    9:23/M
      52    Tim Phifer              Des Moines  IA         76   28     9 M 20-29      47:07.6    9:29/M
      53    Amber Crews             Lake In The Hills      16   29     4 F 20-29      47:20.5    9:31/M
      54    Jeff Blair              Elmhurst  IL           70   44    16 M 40-49      47:25.4    9:32/M
      55    Christine Dlugosz       Wheeling  IL           21   23     5 F 20-29      47:29.1    9:33/M
      56    David Adamick           Morris  IL              1   43    17 M 40-49      47:40.1    9:35/M
      57    Rick Romanow            Schaumburg  IL         49   22    10 M 20-29      47:53.9    9:38/M
      58    Raymond Wiltgen         Lincolnshire  IL       64   45    18 M 40-49      48:20.4    9:44/M
      59    Megan Mann              Evanston  IL           38   21     6 F 20-29      49:13.4    9:54/M
      60    Hetty Limaa             Libertyville  IL       33   48     3 F 40-49      49:55.6   10:03/M
      61    Catherine Amin          Libertyville  IL       74   49     4 F 40-49      50:29.6   10:09/M
      62    Mary Ann Phillips       Libertyville  IL       45   46     5 F 40-49      50:30.9   10:10/M
      63    Kelly Roe               Bartlett  IL           48   29     7 F 20-29      50:34.5   10:10/M
      64    Paul Clement            Naperville  IL         14   48    19 M 40-49      50:34.8   10:10/M
      65    Tony Fiorentino         Chicago  IL            22   28    11 M 20-29      51:06.9   10:17/M
      66    Suzannah Park           Mt Prospect  IL        43   32     3 F 30-39      51:58.5   10:27/M
      67    Amy Schultz             Chicago  IL            54   41     6 F 40-49      52:00.0   10:28/M
      68    Nick Dragisic           Clarendon Hills  IL    72   57     6 M 50-59      53:04.2   10:41/M
      69    James Cichowski         Arlington Heights      13   60     2 M 60-99      54:02.9   10:52/M
      70    Ananda Thananart        Carolina Beach  NC     61   32     4 F 30-39      54:16.3   10:55/M
      71    Carolyn Schelling       Third Lake  IL         51   54     1 F 50-59      55:35.3   11:11/M
      72    Kelly McClintic         Chicago  IL            40   33     5 F 30-39      58:29.3   11:46/M
      73    Emiko Martinez          Grayslake  IL          39   31     6 F 30-39      59:21.6   11:56/M
      74    Erin Lyman              Wauwatosa  WI          36   26     8 F 20-29      59:29.6   11:58/M
      75    Todd Lyman              Wauwatosa  WI          37   27    12 M 20-29      59:30.1   11:58/M