TAKE A STEP FOR KIDS 5K RUN

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2008


Race held Libertyville, IL. Results By Race Time.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Salvador Orduna         Waukegan  IL          400   36 ***** M 30-39      18:13.8    5:53/M             
       2    Juan Martinez           Racine  WI            406   42     1 M 40-49      18:32.0    5:59/M             
       3    Andre Bennatan          Lake Forest  IL       430   49     2 M 40-49      19:17.1    6:13/M             
       4    Tom Dubin               Wilmette  IL          312   45     3 M 40-49      20:18.9    6:33/M             
       5    Dustin Massel           Northbrook  IL        348   18     1 M 15-19      20:53.8    6:44/M             
       6    Brad Hermsen            Grayslake  IL         414   42     4 M 40-49      21:26.9    6:55/M             
       7    Robert Dintruff         Lake Bluff  IL        423   52     1 M 50-59      21:48.8    7:02/M             
       8    Heidi Burton            Gurnee  IL            306   39 ***** F 30-39      22:08.0    7:08/M             
       9    Glenn Sulzer            Grayslake  IL         382   48     5 M 40-49      22:12.1    7:10/M             
      10    Ricky Galla             Grayslake  IL         319   48     6 M 40-49      22:29.0    7:15/M             
      11    Doug Dortch             Lake Villa  IL        407   38     1 M 30-39      22:45.9    7:20/M             
      12    Kenneth Dantes          Vernon Hills  IL      420   43     7 M 40-49      23:17.5    7:31/M             
      13    Jim Ritter              Lake Bluff  IL        372   38     2 M 30-39      23:32.7    7:35/M             
      14    David Andrews           Gurnee  IL            301   41     8 M 40-49      23:54.6    7:43/M             
      15    Emily Lyon              Lake Villa  IL        425   13     1 F  1-14      24:22.0    7:52/M             
      16    Jim Richardson          Grayslake  IL         370   55     2 M 50-59      24:37.5    7:56/M             
      17    Connor Luetke           Lake Villa  IL        346   14     1 M  1-14      24:46.1    7:59/M             
      18    Cory Luetke             Lake Villa  IL        347   12     2 M  1-14      24:53.1    8:02/M             
      19    Rael Swigert            Grayslake  IL         394   31     1 F 30-39      24:55.6    8:02/M             
      20    Jack Barreca            Grayslake  IL         399   10     3 M  1-14      25:37.7    8:16/M             
      21    Tim Hennessey           Gurnee  IL            328   40     9 M 40-49      25:38.5    8:16/M             
      22    Margret-Ann Ferrell     Northbrook  IL        317   18     1 F 15-19      25:57.8    8:22/M             
      23    Perry Smith             Libertyville  IL      379   53     3 M 50-59      26:10.8    8:26/M             
      24    Kristy Kazian           Libertyville  IL      335   36     2 F 30-39      26:12.1    8:27/M             
      25    Peter J. Nichols        Chicago  IL           361   42    10 M 40-49      26:32.0    8:34/M             
      26    Lauren Sullivan         Gurnee  IL            416   16     2 F 15-19      26:35.0    8:35/M             
      27    Michael Walker          Skokie  IL            389   28     1 F 20-29      26:37.6    8:35/M             
      28    Paul Zidron             Wauconda  IL          392   28     1 M 20-29      26:41.1    8:36/M             
      29    Kristin Nelson          Lindenhurst  IL       359   15     3 F 15-19      26:42.6    8:37/M             
      30    Mark Rossi              Fox Lake  IL          418   32     3 M 30-39      26:48.1    8:39/M             
      31    Rebecca Joray           Lindenhurst  IL       331   37     3 F 30-39      26:49.4    8:39/M             
      32    Tara Ori                Libertyville  IL      363   30     4 F 30-39      26:52.5    8:40/M             
      33    Terri Carmichael        Oakwood Hills  IL     308   29     2 F 20-29      26:55.9    8:41/M             
      34    Jason Maxfield          Hoffman Estates  IL   349   23     2 M 20-29      26:58.6    8:42/M             
      35    Mark Ternes             Antioch  IL           385   34     4 M 30-39      27:17.7    8:48/M             
      36    Krystyna Anderson       Kenosha  WI           405   24     3 F 20-29      27:36.4    8:54/M             
      37    Nancy Luedke            Round Lake Beach  I   344   27     4 F 20-29      27:43.1    8:56/M             
      38    Peter Szoke             Mundelein  IL         384   44    11 M 40-49      27:46.7    8:57/M             
      39    Stevan Djuric           Libertyville  IL      311   54     4 M 50-59      27:49.9    8:58/M             
      40    David Patterson         Round Lake  IL        364   49    12 M 40-49      27:54.4    9:00/M             
      41    Claudia Capian          Elk Grove Village     409   13     2 F  1-14      27:58.6    9:01/M             
      42    Brian Qing              Green Oaks  IL        368   41    13 M 40-49      28:01.4    9:02/M             
      43    Paul Neyrinch           Salem  WI             402   52     5 M 50-59      28:23.0    9:09/M             
      44    Deanna Cabinian         Grayslake  IL         307   24     5 F 20-29      28:25.3    9:10/M             
      45    Jenna Schubert          Dakota  IL            375   20     6 F 20-29      29:46.0    9:36/M             
      46    Hannah Duncan           Deerfield  IL         313   20     7 F 20-29      29:46.7    9:36/M             
      47    Harrison Chieson        Gurnee  IL            427   14     4 M  1-14      30:00.9    9:41/M             
      48    Kirsten Lehman          Libertyville  IL      393   17     4 F 15-19      30:02.2    9:41/M             
      49    Sharon Falen            Grayslake  IL         316   18     5 F 15-19      30:04.0    9:42/M             
      50    J C Lyon                Lake Villa  IL        426   09     5 M  1-14      30:30.1    9:50/M             
      51    Julie Geraghty          Lake Bluff  IL        321   34     5 F 30-39      30:59.5   10:00/M             
      52    Ronald Falen            Grayslake  IL         315   46    14 M 40-49      31:01.2   10:00/M             
      53    Karla Lebiedz           Mundelein  IL         342   43     1 F 40-49      31:15.9   10:05/M             
      54    Hannah Miller           Lindenhurst  IL       353   41     2 F 40-49      31:33.1   10:11/M             
      55    Teresa MacKe            Round Lake  IL        403   37     6 F 30-39      31:45.7   10:15/M             
      56    Thomas Nelson           Chicago  IL           360   36     5 M 30-39      31:46.4   10:15/M             
      57    Cecily Kanter           Long Grove  IL        334   28     8 F 20-29      31:49.7   10:16/M             
      58    Linnae Johnson          Highland Park  IL     330   31     7 F 30-39      31:50.3   10:16/M             
      59    Kevin Henderson         Libertyville  IL      327   39     6 M 30-39      31:53.6   10:17/M             
      60    Brandon Koumos          Round Lake Beach  I   340   31     7 M 30-39      31:54.0   10:17/M             
      61    Judy Vaughn             Northbrook  IL        386   50     1 F 50-59      31:58.8   10:19/M             
      62    Katie Lemmon            Evanston  IL          343   33     8 F 30-39      32:00.8   10:19/M             
      63    Elizabeth Weir          Antioch  IL           391   31     9 F 30-39      32:01.2   10:20/M             
      64    Tina Johnston           Libertyville  IL      417   41     3 F 40-49      32:03.9   10:20/M             
      65    Diana Spilotro          Wilmette  IL          422   27     9 F 20-29      32:04.6   10:21/M             
      66    Karen Richardt          Mundelein  IL         371   41     4 F 40-49      32:19.6   10:25/M             
      67    Farrah Watson           Waukegan  IL          390   30    10 F 30-39      32:34.6   10:30/M             
      68    Amy Luetke              Lake Villa  IL        345   39    11 F 30-39      32:35.2   10:31/M             
      69    Jeri Geraghty           Lake Bluff  IL        320   38    12 F 30-39      32:40.0   10:32/M             
      70    Megan Milz              Gurnee  IL            415   16     6 F 15-19      32:41.4   10:33/M             
      71    Jennifer Haack          Gurnee  IL            326   28    10 F 20-29      33:11.1   10:42/M             
      72    Brian Clark             Libertyville  IL      309   37     8 M 30-39      33:12.0   10:43/M             
      73    Alex Roussev            Vernon Hills  IL      397   37     9 M 30-39      33:41.1   10:52/M             
      74    Lilia Roussev           Vernon Hills  IL      398   32    13 F 30-39      34:04.5   10:59/M             
      75    Sue Paulson             Lake Villa  IL        365   44     5 F 40-49      34:14.8   11:03/M             
      76    Beth-Anne Knapp         Antioch  IL           337   30    14 F 30-39      34:15.9   11:03/M             
      77    Matthew Duran           Elgin  IL             404   27     3 M 20-29      34:19.1   11:04/M             
      78    David Graham            Round Lake  IL        401   11     6 M  1-14      34:25.2   11:06/M             
      79    June Chiesa             Gurnee  IL            424   45     6 F 40-49      34:35.0   11:09/M             
      80    Jennifer Vincent        Mundelein  IL         387   27    11 F 20-29      34:38.7   11:10/M             
      81    Linda Mikulan-Maxfiel   Hoffman Estates  IL   351   49     7 F 40-49      34:46.2   11:13/M             
      82    Lisa Weigand            Grayslake  IL         408   39    15 F 30-39      34:47.6   11:13/M             
      83    Heather Savage          Libertyville  IL      585   32    16 F 30-39      34:52.8   11:15/M             
      84    Denise Schelfaut        Ringwood  IL          374   43     8 F 40-49      35:00.3   11:17/M             
      85    Mike Mason                                    419   33    10 M 30-39      35:30.2   11:27/M             
      86    Lindsay Persson         Grayslake  IL         366   27    12 F 20-29      35:40.0   11:30/M             
      87    Daintri Sikora          Spring Grove  IL      378   45     9 F 40-49      35:57.6   11:36/M             
      88    Joy Borger              Plainfield  IL        304   40    10 F 40-49      36:18.2   11:43/M             
      89    Robert Borger           Plainfield  IL        305   40    15 M 40-49      36:18.7   11:43/M             
      90    Hannah Mc Clellan       Libertyville  IL      350   13     3 F  1-14      36:19.1   11:43/M             
      91    Becky Stochl            Libertyville  IL      381   12     4 F  1-14      36:19.7   11:43/M             
      92    Nicole Kaminski         Twin Lakes  WI        332   39    17 F 30-39      36:38.5   11:49/M             
      93    Alexandria Crowley      Lake Villa  IL        310    9     5 F  1-14      36:45.9   11:51/M             
      94    Jodi Cina-Mars          Grayslake  IL         421   34    18 F 30-39      36:56.9   11:55/M             
      95    Russ Wielgos            Wauconda  IL          411   44    16 M 40-49      37:29.4   12:05/M             
      96    Tracey Holmes           Wildwood  IL          329   38    19 F 30-39      38:08.0   12:18/M             
      97    America Retana          Waukegan  IL          369   30    20 F 30-39      38:32.8   12:26/M             
      98    Steven Gerson           Buffalo Grove  IL     322   37    11 M 30-39      38:33.9   12:26/M             
      99    Charles Stilp           Wheeling  IL          410   42    17 M 40-49      38:42.0   12:29/M             
     100    Letitia Liggins         Palatine  IL          429   38    21 F 30-39      38:52.9   12:32/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Nicolas Knight          Grayslake  IL         339    9     7 M  1-14      39:12.9   12:39/M             
     102    Michael Knight          Grayslake  IL         338   41    18 M 40-49      39:13.8   12:39/M             
     103    Richard Miller          Wadsworth  IL         354   46    19 M 40-49      39:22.0   12:42/M             
     104    Anne Miller             Wadsworth  IL         352   42    11 F 40-49      39:23.1   12:42/M             
     105    Mark Swiftney           Gurnee  IL            383   46    20 M 40-49      42:56.5   13:51/M             
     106    Karleigh Bolton         Ingleside  IL         303    7     6 F  1-14      43:41.2   14:05/M             
     107    Danielle Franas         Round Lake Beach  I   318   30    22 F 30-39      43:47.1   14:07/M             
     108    Paul Moran              Round Lake Beach  I   358   33    12 M 30-39      43:47.5   14:07/M             
     109    Mike Holbach            Grayslake  IL          20   47    21 M 40-49      43:48.0   14:08/M             
     110    Amanda Johnson          Grayslake  IL         428   15     7 F 15-19      43:49.3   14:08/M             
     111    Calista Wielgos         Wauconda  IL          413   09     7 F  1-14      51:23.5   16:35/M             
     112    Stephanie Welgos        Wauconda  IL          412   43    12 F 40-49      52:26.4   16:55/M             
     113    Patricia Walters        Pleasant Prairie  W   576   32    23 F 30-39    1:09:12.3   22:19/M