ILL SKYWAY INTERCOLLEGIATE CONFERENCE FROSH SOPH BOYS

Overall Finish List

October 23, 2010


Race held in Palos Hills, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
    Place*    Name                              Team               Bib No Grade Gend    Age Group      Time      Pace              
       1    Xavier Suarez                     COLLEGE OF LAKE COU    92    13   M       1  0-99      27:20.2    5:30/M             
       2    Spenser Simon                     COLLEGE OF LAKE COU    91    14   M       2  0-99      27:22.6    5:30/M             
       3    Greg Adelman                      WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    72    14   M       3  0-99      27:40.7    5:34/M             
       4    Dimitri Dimizas                   MORAINE VALLEY COMM    13    14   M       4  0-99      27:46.8    5:35/M             
       5    Stephen Clark                     WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    75    13   M       5  0-99      28:19.1    5:42/M             
       6    Luke Bronson                      MORAINE VALLEY COMM    12    13   M       6  0-99      28:28.5    5:44/M             
       7    Max Silwa                         WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    84    14   M       7  0-99      28:31.4    5:44/M             
       8    Jon Altman                        MORAINE VALLEY COMM    11    13   M       8  0-99      28:34.0    5:45/M             
       9    Manuel Saucedo                    WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    83    13   M       9  0-99      28:37.2    5:45/M             
      10    Jacob Anderson                    WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    73    14   M      10  0-99      28:38.0    5:46/M             
      11    Francisco Alvir                   COLLEGE OF LAKE COU    87    13   M      11  0-99      28:55.6    5:49/M             
      12    George Fierro                     MORTON COLLEGE         42    14   M      12  0-99      29:10.7    5:52/M             
      13    Kellen Williams                   MORAINE VALLEY COMM    25    13   M      13  0-99      29:11.2    5:52/M             
      14    Michael Addison                   WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    71    14   M      14  0-99      29:40.7    5:58/M             
      15    Ben Greer                         MORAINE VALLEY COMM    17    13   M      15  0-99      29:45.9    5:59/M             
      16    Seth Essendrop                    ELGIN COMMUNITY COL    99    13   M      16  0-99      29:55.3    6:01/M             
      17    Philip Hankes                     WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    78    14   M      17  0-99      30:00.2    6:02/M             
      18    Chris Lindich                     MORAINE VALLEY COMM    21    14   M      18  0-99      30:05.5    6:03/M             
      19    Jose Garcia                       PRAIRIE STATE COLLE    62    13   M      19  0-99      30:12.4    6:05/M             
      20    Juan Avila                        MORTON COLLEGE         40    13   M      20  0-99      30:30.6    6:08/M             
      21    Sal Mares                         MORTON COLLEGE         43    14   M      21  0-99      30:31.6    6:08/M             
      22    Noe Santamaria                    COLLEGE OF LAKE COU    90    13   M      22  0-99      30:33.3    6:09/M             
      23    Deandre Donaldson                 PRAIRIE STATE COLLE    61    14   M      23  0-99      30:44.6    6:11/M             
      24    Wilson Tan                        MORAINE VALLEY COMM    24    13   M      24  0-99      30:53.1    6:13/M             
      25    Alex Kembitzky                    ELGIN COMMUNITY COL   101    14   M      25  0-99      30:58.1    6:14/M             
      26    Pete Jaros                        PRAIRIE STATE COLLE    64    13   M      26  0-99      31:00.7    6:14/M             
      27    Felipe Rivera                     MORAINE VALLEY COMM    22    13   M      27  0-99      31:08.6    6:16/M             
      28    Abel Garcia                       MORAINE VALLEY COMM    14    13   M      28  0-99      31:09.2    6:16/M             
      29    Steve Tijerina                    PRAIRIE STATE COLLE    66    14   M      29  0-99      31:16.6    6:17/M             
      30    Keldrin Franz                     ELGIN COMMUNITY COL   100    13   M      30  0-99      31:29.5    6:20/M             
      31    Jim Johnson                       MORAINE VALLEY COMM    18    14   M      31  0-99      31:33.1    6:21/M             
      32    Rich Sparks                       MORAINE VALLEY COMM    23    14   M      32  0-99      31:34.0    6:21/M             
      33    Tom Small                         ELGIN COMMUNITY COL   102    13   M      33  0-99      32:01.8    6:27/M             
      34    Travis Lewis                      PRAIRIE STATE COLLE    65    13   M      34  0-99      32:02.4    6:27/M             
      35    Josh Hernandez                    PRAIRIE STATE COLLE    63    13   M      35  0-99      32:13.5    6:29/M             
      36    Jose Gonzalez                     MORAINE VALLEY COMM    16    14   M      36  0-99      32:42.7    6:35/M             
      37    Nick Pedersen                     WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    80    14   M      37  0-99      32:50.8    6:36/M             
      38    Raul Gonzalez                     MORAINE VALLEY COMM    15    13   M      38  0-99      33:08.7    6:40/M             
      39    Brian Koltz                       MORAINE VALLEY COMM    20    13   M      39  0-99      33:24.1    6:43/M             
      40    Dylan Cunningham                  PRAIRIE STATE COLLE    60    13   M      40  0-99      33:26.8    6:44/M             
      41    Daniel Fallon                     COLLEGE OF LAKE COU    88    13   M      41  0-99      33:55.8    6:49/M             
      42    Bill McGrath                      COLLEGE OF LAKE COU    89    13   M      42  0-99      34:19.5    6:54/M             
      43    Travis Kmetz                      MORAINE VALLEY COMM    19    13   M      43  0-99      34:27.7    6:56/M             
      44    Anthony Buensuceso                WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    74    13   M      44  0-99      34:47.9    7:00/M             
      45    Ruben Garcia                      WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY    76    14   M      45  0-99      36:14.1    7:17/M             
      46    Kevin Householder                 MORTON COLLEGE         44    13   M      46  0-99      36:23.5    7:19/M             
      47    Frank Ortega                      OAKTON COMMUNITY CO    55    13   M      47  0-99      36:54.8    7:25/M             
      48    Luis Carlas                       MORTON COLLEGE         41    13   M      48  0-99      38:25.0    7:44/M             
      49    Wilson Gonclaves                  OAKTON COMMUNITY CO    53    13   M      49  0-99      38:27.6    7:44/M             

*Overall place among males only