HERITAGE CLASSIC 10K

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2010


Race held in Wheeling, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Juan Astudillo                    Wheeling  IL          348    13   M   *****  1-19      42:55.2    6:55/M             
       2    Brian Hernandez                   Wheeling  IL          350    13   M       1  1-19      43:25.3    7:00/M             
       3    Derek Hoying                      Wheeling  IL          339    19   M       2  1-19      43:55.8    7:05/M             
       4    Edwin Hernandez                   Wheeling  IL          360    13   M       3  1-19      44:38.0    7:12/M             
       5    Zdzislaw Szewczyk                 Mount Prospect  IL    345    46   M       1 45-49      44:47.0    7:13/M             
       6    Tim McDonald                      Arlington Heights     323    38   M       1 35-39      45:06.9    7:16/M             
       7    Ernest MacAsieb                   Chicago  IL           355    36   M       2 35-39      45:26.8    7:20/M             
       8    Lisa Davidson                     Wheeling  IL          331    31   F   ***** 30-34      45:52.7    7:24/M             
       9    Brett Hilkemann                   Geneva  IL            356    39   M       3 35-39      46:12.2    7:27/M             
      10    Leonard Labonar                   Hoffman Estates  IL   334    37   M       4 35-39      46:34.0    7:31/M             
      11    Armando Nunez                     Buffalo Grove  IL     351    37   M       5 35-39      46:37.9    7:31/M             
      12    Matt Styka                        Elk Grove Village     336    26   M       1 25-29      48:00.9    7:45/M             
      13    Jeff Callen                       Buffalo Grove  IL     307    44   M       1 40-44      48:30.5    7:49/M             
      14    Paula Keats                       Chicago  IL           313    41   F       1 40-44      48:40.3    7:51/M             
      15    Nigel Grinter                     Buffalo Grove  IL     329    60   M       1 60-64      48:50.6    7:53/M             
      16    Kathleen McHugh                   Wheeling  IL          342    45   F       1 45-49      49:00.9    7:54/M             
      17    Jennifer Bercovitz                Wheeling  IL          306    28   F       1 25-29      49:21.1    7:58/M             
      18    Nicole Rogers                     Elgin  IL             316    26   F       2 25-29      49:45.3    8:01/M             
      19    Matt Wehby                        Roscoe  IL            346    33   M       1 30-34      49:58.7    8:04/M             
      20    Lisa Zagotta                      Oswego  IL            333    30   F       1 30-34      50:23.7    8:08/M             
      21    Vishal Agrawal                    Grayslake  IL         352    33   F       2 30-34      50:27.8    8:08/M             
      22    Adrin Smith                       Rolling Meadows  IL   341    30   M       2 30-34      50:32.2    8:09/M             
      23    Claudia Medina                    Mount Prospect  IL    327    20   F       1 20-24      50:39.8    8:10/M             
      24    Dan Ray                           Arlington Heights     353    19   M       4  1-19      51:02.8    8:14/M             
      25    Joe Luna                          Wheeling  IL          362    40   M       2 40-44      51:09.8    8:15/M             
      26    William Santelik                  Arlington Heights     322    31   M       3 30-34      51:21.9    8:17/M             
      27    Elizabeth Wimmer                  Brookfield  IL        358    41   F       2 40-44      52:16.1    8:26/M             
      28    Jeff Sharp                        Weaverville  NC       344    51   M       1 50-54      53:06.0    8:34/M             
      29    Michael Alpern                    Skokie  IL            302    61   M       2 60-64      53:54.7    8:42/M             
      30    Paul Ulreich                      Des Plaines  IL       338    38   M       6 35-39      54:05.9    8:43/M             
      31    Rakesh Ajodhia                    Wheeling  IL          304    33   M       4 30-34      54:57.8    8:52/M             
      32    Sherri Putera                     Buffalo Grove  IL     361    38   F       1 35-39      55:11.6    8:54/M             
      33    Amy Mathews                       Buffalo Grove  IL     320    25   F       3 25-29      55:27.5    8:57/M             
      34    Drew Schwartz                     Wheeling  IL          317    13   M       5  1-19      56:04.1    9:03/M             
      35    Brian Galin                       Wheeling  IL          310    32   M       5 30-34      57:03.0    9:12/M             
      36    Corey Holmer                      Elgin  IL             337    24   M       1 20-24      57:54.1    9:20/M             
      37    Geraldine Gartside                Buffalo Grove  IL     328    53   F       1 50-54      1:00:44.2    9:48/M             
      38    Janet Segura                      Buffalo Rove  IL      330    50   F       2 50-54      1:00:45.8    9:48/M             
      39    Laurel Dsauthwaite                Wheeling  IL          309    24   F       2 20-24      1:01:37.2    9:56/M             
      40    Alicia Kolendo                    Wheeling  IL          314    41   F       3 40-44      1:01:46.1    9:58/M             
      41    Beata Balos                       Wheeling  IL          357    41   F       4 40-44      1:02:20.1   10:03/M             
      42    Lisa Wollersheim                  Arlington Heights     343    43   F       5 40-44      1:03:29.5   10:14/M             
      43    Gwendolyn Murphy                  Schaumburg  IL        324    36   F       2 35-39      1:03:42.4   10:16/M             
      44    Denise Schwartz                   Wheeling  IL          318    47   F       2 45-49      1:04:09.1   10:21/M             
      45    Emily McFadden                    Chicago  IL           340    28   F       4 25-29      1:05:48.2   10:37/M             
      46    Diana Gondek                      Wheeling  IL          312    29   F       5 25-29      1:06:14.6   10:41/M             
      47    Magdalena Paces                   Buffalo Grove  IL     315    28   F       6 25-29      1:08:55.5   11:07/M             
      48    Emily Gibbemeyer                  Wheeling  IL          363    41   F       6 40-44      1:11:56.0   11:36/M             
      49    Sarah Ajlouni                     Wheeling  IL          303    56   F       1 55-59      1:12:28.0   11:41/M             
      50    Sameer Kaulgud                    Wheeling  IL          335    38   M       7 35-39      1:14:24.0   12:00/M             
      51    Douglas Ray                       Buffalo Grove  IL     332    43   M       3 40-44      1:14:39.0   12:02/M             
      52    Tanya Galin                       Wheeling  IL          311    34   F       3 30-34      1:14:51.0   12:04/M             
      DQ    Ed Allen                          Evanston  IL          354    39   M      DQ 35-39      ---    6:06/M             
      DQ    Richard Dellamorte                Lockport  IL          347    25   M      DQ 25-29      ---    6:37/M             
      DQ    Apurva Shah                       Hoffman Estates  IL   319    36   F      DQ 35-39      ---    6:40/M             
      DQ    Scott Williams                    Palatine  IL          325    26   M      DQ 25-29      ---    6:50/M             
      DQ    Chris Modrzejewski                Palatine  IL          326    27   M      DQ 25-29      ---    6:51/M