DEWEY DASH 5K

Overall Finish List

April 10, 2011


Race held in Elburn, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Ben Kanute                        Geneva  IL            192    18   M   ***** 15-19      17:39.7    5:42/M             
       2    Dan Forde                         Aurora  IL            162    53   M   ***** 50-59      19:22.3    6:15/M             
       3    Scott Peterson                    Maple Park  IL        154    31   M   ***** 30-39      19:23.6    6:15/M             
       4    Grant Alef                        Maple Park  IL        188    18   M       1 15-19      19:28.0    6:17/M             
       5    Michael Ryzhov                    Dekalb  IL             79    15   M       2 15-19      19:31.3    6:18/M             
       6    Bigdumb Dork                      Batavia  IL           125    52   M       1 50-59      19:49.4    6:24/M             
       7    Victor Ryzhov                     Dekalb  IL             77    40   M       1 40-49      19:57.4    6:26/M             
       8    David Ross                        Hampshire  IL         105    25   M       1 20-29      20:11.4    6:31/M             
       9    Lindsay Zucco                     Elburn  IL            147    43   F   ***** 40-49      20:16.1    6:32/M             
      10    Qris Dravillas                    Big Rock  IL          153    26   F   ***** 20-29      20:41.1    6:40/M             
      11    Patrick Jochum                    Aurora  IL            195    51   M       2 50-59      21:03.9    6:47/M             
      12    Phil Wilson                       Dekalb  IL            102    42   M       2 40-49      21:15.8    6:51/M             
      13    Noah Duffey                       Sycamore  IL          210    11   M       1  1-14      21:42.0    7:00/M             
      14    John McGill                       South Elgin  IL       191    53   M       3 50-59      22:02.2    7:06/M             
      15    Kris Leeseberg                    Elburn  IL             38    16   M       3 15-19      22:04.3    7:07/M             
      16    Brian Parotto                     Hampshire  IL         143    29   M       2 20-29      22:06.3    7:08/M             
      17    Bill Schaefer                     Elburn  IL             80    36   M       1 30-39      22:15.5    7:11/M             
      18    Will Fuentes                      Aurora  IL            170    20   M       3 20-29      22:19.0    7:12/M             
      19    Christina Ryzhov                  Dekalb  IL             78    10   F   *****  1-14      22:22.3    7:13/M             
      20    David Lockhart                                          203    44   M       3 40-49      22:43.9    7:20/M             
      21    Brent Goecker                     Elburn  IL             32    34   M       2 30-39      22:47.5    7:21/M             
      22    Marshall Reed                     Maple Park  IL         71    14   M       2  1-14      22:49.3    7:22/M             
      23    Spencer Kurth                     Batavia  IL            37    12   M       3  1-14      22:50.7    7:22/M             
      24    Jennifer Chapman                  Elburn  IL            123    38   F       1 30-39      23:02.9    7:26/M             
      25    Todd Kalesperis                   Elburn  IL            165    39   M       3 30-39      23:12.1    7:29/M             
      26    Kelly Marcellis                   Batavia  IL           136    35   M       4 30-39      23:25.3    7:33/M             
      27    Jeffery Brundidge                 Roundlake  IL           9    14   M       4  1-14      23:48.0    7:41/M             
      28    Dylan Kuipers                     Elburn  IL            200    15   M       4 15-19      23:59.8    7:44/M             
      29    Michael Huber                     Elburn  IL            132    47   M       4 40-49      24:02.7    7:45/M             
      30    Matthew McHale                    Warrenville  IL       138    36   M       5 30-39      24:06.0    7:46/M             
      31    Matthew Richtman                  Elburn  IL            151    11   M       5  1-14      24:08.4    7:47/M             
      32    Jim Varney                        Aurora  IL             97    60   M       1 60-69      24:09.4    7:47/M             
      33    Alexandra Tarr                    St. Charles  IL       113    16   F       1 15-19      24:28.4    7:54/M             
      34    Katelyn Huber                     Elburn  IL            131    11   F       1  1-14      24:30.5    7:54/M             
      35    Joseph Chokwa                     Elburn  IL             14     0   M       1  0- 0      24:33.8    7:55/M             
      36    Will Marshall                     Elburn  IL            186    0    M       2  0- 0      24:35.1    7:56/M             
      37    Jack Marshall                     Elburn  IL            185    0    M       3  0- 0      24:36.1    7:56/M             
      38    Thomas Alef                                             189    50   M       4 50-59      24:40.0    7:57/M             
      39    Shawn Wenz                        Sycamore  IL          211    30   M       6 30-39      24:42.1    7:58/M             
      40    Drake Nemec                       Elburn  IL             56    10   M       6  1-14      24:51.0    8:01/M             
      41    Stephanie Beattie                 Lyons  IL             159    34   F       2 30-39      25:06.3    8:06/M             
      42    Ryan Crimmins                     Elburn  IL             20    11   M       7  1-14      25:15.3    8:09/M             
      43    Dan Johnson                       Elburn  IL            160    51   M       5 50-59      25:21.6    8:11/M             
      44    Elyse Vanbogaert                  Elburn  IL             96    22   F       1 20-29      25:23.2    8:11/M             
      45    Dennis Loske                      Elburn  IL             42    45   M       5 40-49      25:24.8    8:12/M             
      46    Daniel Occhipinti                 Elburn  IL             58     9   M       8  1-14      25:33.1    8:15/M             
      47    Kathy Swims                       Elburn  IL             89    36   F       3 30-39      25:38.9    8:16/M             
      48    Sally Alef                        Maple Park  IL        190    49   F       1 40-49      25:40.2    8:17/M             
      49    Chris Cook                        Oswego  IL             18    32   M       7 30-39      25:41.0    8:17/M             
      50    Heidi Schmidt                     Elgin  IL              82    54   F       1 50-59      25:43.7    8:18/M             
      51    Phillip Albano                    Elburn  IL            158    44   M       6 40-49      25:53.2    8:21/M             
      52    David Argabright                  Elburn  IL            120    38   M       8 30-39      25:58.3    8:23/M             
      53    Rob Reilley                       Elburn  IL            103    36   M       9 30-39      26:00.8    8:23/M             
      54    Matthew Gombar                                          308    10   M       9  1-14      26:45.0    8:38/M             
      55    Louis Reed                        Maple Park  IL         73    10   M      10  1-14      26:46.7    8:38/M             
      56    Calvin McDonald                   Elburn  IL             49    11   M      11  1-14      26:48.1    8:39/M             
      57    Thomas Rossi                      Elburn  IL             76    14   M      12  1-14      27:03.5    8:44/M             
      58    Marcus Ramos                      Elburn  IL            164    9    M      13  1-14      27:09.9    8:45/M             
      59    Zane Pozen                        Elburn  IL             67    10   M      14  1-14      27:25.7    8:51/M             
      60    Cheryl Gluchman                   Elburn  IL             31    36   F       4 30-39      27:31.1    8:53/M             
      61    Steven Dittmann                   Warrenville  IL        24    56   M       6 50-59      27:35.7    8:54/M             
      62    Michelle Conklin                  Maple Park  IL         16    37   F       5 30-39      27:37.6    8:55/M             
      63    Felipe Garcia                     Elburn  IL            126    24   M       4 20-29      27:39.8    8:55/M             
      64    Linda Ross                        Hampshire  IL         106    51   F       2 50-59      27:51.3    8:59/M             
      65    Blythe Lundberg                   Elburn  IL             43    9    F       2  1-14      27:52.4    8:59/M             
      66    Rachel Richtman                   Elburn  IL            148    8    F       3  1-14      27:53.6    9:00/M             
      67    Brian Gianetto                    Elburn  IL             30    39   M      10 30-39      28:00.1    9:02/M             
      68    Steven Mills                      Elburn  IL             54    42   M       7 40-49      28:12.8    9:06/M             
      69    Cindy McAuliff                    St. Charles  IL       137    50   F       3 50-59      28:16.5    9:07/M             
      70    Tami Armstrong                    Sycamore  IL          209    41   F       2 40-49      28:26.3    9:10/M             
      71    Alex Buchanan                     Elburn  IL            213    9    M      15  1-14      28:32.8    9:12/M             
      72    Gunnar Bergmann                   Maple Park  IL          4    10   M      16  1-14      28:36.2    9:14/M             
      73    Timmy Brundidge                   Roundlake  IL          11    12   M      17  1-14      28:44.5    9:16/M             
      74    Ted Gates                         Geneva  IL             29    37   M      11 30-39      28:50.4    9:18/M             
      75    Mark Brundidge                    Roundlake  IL          10    48   M       8 40-49      29:03.4    9:22/M             
      76    William Huber                     Elburn  IL            187    09   M      18  1-14      29:07.3    9:24/M             
      77    Sarah Nosek                       Elburn  IL             57    40   F       3 40-49      29:18.3    9:27/M             
      78    Jack Mocchi                       Geneva  IL            155    38   M      12 30-39      29:19.9    9:27/M             
      79    William Lyon                      Sugar Grove  IL       133    62   M       2 60-69      29:21.9    9:28/M             
      80    Gina Petteman                     Elburn  IL             64    14   F       4  1-14      29:24.2    9:29/M             
      81    Karen Richtman                    Elburn  IL            149    40   F       4 40-49      29:26.6    9:30/M             
      82    Amy Moss                          Wheaton  IL           139    39   F       6 30-39      29:35.2    9:33/M             
      83    Emily Strong                      Elburn  IL            109    25   F       2 20-29      29:48.7    9:37/M             
      84    Jon Gustafson                     Geneva  IL            128    25   M       5 20-29      29:50.4    9:37/M             
      85    Behtany Duggey                    Elburn  IL            163    9    F       5  1-14      29:59.1    9:40/M             
      86    Michael Fuenetes                  Dundee  IL            169    26   M       6 20-29      30:03.1    9:42/M             
      87    Todd Kuipers                      Elburn  IL            202    46   M       9 40-49      30:28.3    9:50/M             
      88    William Kalin                     Big Rock  IL          196    50   M       7 50-59      30:37.2    9:53/M             
      89    Kevin Cliff                       Elburn  IL            124    45   M      10 40-49      30:40.4    9:54/M             
      90    Barb Pollastrini                  Elburn  IL             65    43   F       5 40-49      30:56.6    9:59/M             
      91    Stacy Kramer                      Geneva  IL            197    53   F       4 50-59      31:02.0   10:01/M             
      92    Priscilla Quiroz                                        283     0   F       1  0- 0      31:03.0   10:01/M             
      93    Nicole Fleshman                   Elburn  IL             28    36   F       7 30-39      31:03.8   10:01/M             
      94    Debra Grigg                       Elburn  IL             33    41   F       6 40-49      31:04.6   10:01/M             
      95    Marlin Caceres                    Elburn  IL             12    44   F       7 40-49      31:05.7   10:02/M             
      96    Corrin Grytza                     Elburn  IL            205    10   F       6  1-14      31:13.2   10:04/M             
      97    Hilary Tarr                       St. Charles  IL       114    21   F       3 20-29      31:34.1   10:11/M             
      98    Evan Lekkas                       Elburn  IL             39    11   M      19  1-14      31:35.5   10:11/M             
      99    Jackie Maish                      Downers Grove  IL     150    17   F       2 15-19      31:36.3   10:12/M             
     100    Zachary Sikon                     Elburn  IL             87    11   M      20  1-14      31:45.5   10:15/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Debra Quinn                       St.charles  IL         69    46   F       8 40-49      31:52.3   10:17/M             
     102    Ellen Schott                      Saint Charles  IL     152    50   F       5 50-59      31:54.0   10:17/M             
     103    Shanne Kuipers                    Elburn  IL            201    41   F       9 40-49      32:02.5   10:20/M             
     104    Evan Blad                         Elburn  IL              7     8   M      21  1-14      32:03.6   10:20/M             
     105    Christine Blad                    Elburn  IL              6    41   F      10 40-49      32:05.0   10:21/M             
     106    Drew Occhipinti                   Elburn  IL             59    11   M      22  1-14      32:11.3   10:23/M             
     107    Lynn Ogden                        Geneva  IL            141    54   F       6 50-59      32:12.4   10:23/M             
     108    Merle Ogden                       Geneva  IL            142    53   M       8 50-59      32:13.6   10:24/M             
     109    Lisa Anderson                     Maple Park  IL          1    53   F       7 50-59      32:30.9   10:29/M             
     110    Katie Parotto                     Hampshire  IL         144    25   F       4 20-29      32:46.7   10:34/M             
     111    Lisa Micka                        Elburn  IL             52     0   F       2  0- 0      33:23.0   10:46/M             
     112    Allen Griffin                     Sugar Grove  IL       193    29   M       7 20-29      33:32.4   10:49/M             
     113    Anastasia Lewis                   West Dundee  IL       167    32   F       8 30-39      33:35.1   10:50/M             
     114    Malone Parker                     Elburn  IL            156    8    M      23  1-14      33:38.0   10:51/M             
     115    Joe Sikon                         Elburn  IL             83    46   M      11 40-49      33:46.2   10:54/M             
     116    Jennifer Parilli                  Maple Park  IL        145    32   F       9 30-39      33:58.1   10:57/M             
     117    Antonio Caceres                   Elburn  IL             13    44   M      12 40-49      34:21.0   11:05/M             
     118    Rob Taft                          St. Charles  IL       112    48   M      13 40-49      34:38.2   11:10/M             
     119    Abigail Heinicke                  Elburn  IL             34    11   F       7  1-14      35:14.0   11:22/M             
     120    Mike Pollastrini                  Elburn  IL             66    43   M      14 40-49      35:20.7   11:24/M             
     121    Danielle Marcellis                Batavia  IL           135    32   F      10 30-39      35:27.1   11:26/M             
     122    Olivia Grytza                     Elburn  IL            206    9    F       8  1-14      35:29.3   11:27/M             
     123    Nora Crimmins                     Elburn  IL             21     8   F       9  1-14      35:31.9   11:27/M             
     124    Kristen Tummillo                  St.charles  IL         94    14   F      10  1-14      35:40.7   11:30/M             
     125    Emily Sussland                    Elburn  IL            110    41   F      11 40-49      36:25.1   11:45/M             
     126    Anthony Tummillo                  St.charles  IL         92    43   M      15 40-49      36:27.6   11:45/M             
     127    Kristine Stevens                  St. Charles  IL       107    38   F      11 30-39      36:31.6   11:47/M             
     128    Michael Stevens                   St. Charles  IL       108    40   M      16 40-49      36:33.1   11:47/M             
     129    Jennifer Peterson                 Campton Hills  IL      63    46   F      12 40-49      36:41.2   11:50/M             
     130    Gary Petranek                     Geneva  IL            161    50   M       9 50-59      36:43.6   11:51/M             
     131    Mary Gonzales                     Maple Park  IL        127    38   F      12 30-39      37:22.5   12:03/M             
     132    Ann Mocchi                        Elburn  IL             55    44   F      13 40-49      38:09.1   12:18/M             
     133    Cierra Kuipers                    Elburn  IL            199    10   F      11  1-14      38:16.2   12:21/M             
     134    Pierre Reed                       Maple Park  IL         74     8   M      24  1-14      38:18.0   12:21/M             
     135    Michael Bergmann                  Maple Park  IL          3    45   M      17 40-49      38:59.5   12:35/M             
     136    Mcarthur Reed                     Maple Park  IL         72    10   M      25  1-14      39:23.8   12:42/M             
     137    Morgan Sikon                      Elburn  IL             84    13   F      12  1-14      39:39.9   12:47/M             
     138    Bailey Crimmins                   Elburn  IL             19    13   F      13  1-14      39:49.0   12:51/M             
     139    Lisa Ayres                        Saint Charles  IL     122    46   F      14 40-49      39:57.1   12:53/M             
     140    Mickey Hildebrand                 Aurora  IL            130    54   F       8 50-59      40:44.1   13:08/M             
     141    Jeannine McDonald                 Elburn  IL             50    39   F      13 30-39      40:46.2   13:09/M             
     142    Naomi Linane                      Elburn  IL            208    37   F      14 30-39      40:47.4   13:09/M             
     143    Robin Sims-Quick                  Sycamore  IL           88    51   F       9 50-59      41:10.3   13:17/M             
     144    Dimitri Orozco                    Elburn  IL             62    11   M      26  1-14      43:05.3   13:54/M             
     145    Enrique Orozco                    Elburn  IL             61    33   M      13 30-39      43:06.6   13:54/M             
     146    Kelly Tummillo                    St.charles  IL         91    42   F      15 40-49      43:35.2   14:04/M             
     147    Kathy Troy                        St.charles  IL         90     0   F       3  0- 0      43:37.9   14:04/M             
     148    Jenny Weibler                     St.charles  IL         98    44   F      16 40-49      43:48.1   14:08/M             
     149    Cathey Devries                    Maple Park  IL        204    42   F      17 40-49      44:53.2   14:29/M             
     150    Nicole Tummillo                   St.charles  IL         93    16   F       3 15-19      45:14.5   14:35/M             
     151    Denise Wilson                     Dekalb  IL            101    45   F      18 40-49      45:57.7   14:49/M             
     152    Betsy Mills                                             274    11   F      14  1-14      46:23.2   14:58/M             
     153    Makenna Sikon                     Elburn  IL             86     8   F      15  1-14      46:24.9   14:58/M             
     154    Natalie Mills                                           273    11   F      16  1-14      46:44.8   15:05/M             
     155    Joanne Heidorn                    Geneva  IL            129    53   F      10 50-59      46:47.0   15:05/M             
     156    Somer Cook                        Oswego  IL             17    32   F      15 30-39      46:50.7   15:06/M             
     157    Trisha Mills                      Elburn  IL             53    46   F      19 40-49      47:13.8   15:14/M             
     158    Chris Sikon                       Elburn  IL             85    44   F      20 40-49      47:14.7   15:14/M             
     159    Lori Crimmins                     Elburn  IL             22    46   F      21 40-49      47:15.9   15:15/M             
     160    Caitlin Miils                                           272    14   F      17  1-14      47:17.5   15:15/M             
     161    Lindsey Turner                                          286    10   F      18  1-14      47:44.6   15:24/M             
     162    Dawn Turner                       Elburn  IL             95    41   F      22 40-49      47:45.4   15:24/M             
     163    Grant Rosborough                  Elburn  IL             75    13   M      27  1-14      52:05.9   16:48/M             
     164    Stacy Ashton                      Elburn  IL              2    40   F      23 40-49      52:07.0   16:49/M             
     165    Kristen Damolaris                 Elburn  IL             23    40   F      24 40-49      52:08.3   16:49/M             
     166    Audry Buchanan                    Elburn  IL            212    43   F      25 40-49      53:27.9   17:15/M             
     167    Ryleigh Lile                      Laporte  IN            41     3   F      19  1-14      57:39.8   18:36/M             
     168    Emma Jo Mannia                    Elburn  IL             45     4   F      20  1-14      57:41.4   18:36/M             
     169    Valerie Mannia                    Laporte  IN            48    27   F       5 20-29      57:44.4   18:37/M             
     170    David Mannia                      Elburn  IL             47    34   M      14 30-39      58:26.9   18:51/M             
     171    Jackson Mannia                    Elburn  IL             44     1   M      28  1-14      58:41.5   18:56/M             
     172    Karly Jo Mannia                   Elburn  IL             46    33   F      16 30-39      58:42.9   18:56/M             
     173    Michael Wilson                    Malta  IL             119    13   M      29  1-14      58:45.5   18:57/M             
     174    Courtney Wilson                   Malta  IL             118    37   F      17 30-39      58:47.4   18:58/M             
     175    Linda Wilson                      Elburn  IL            100    60   F       1 60-69      58:52.3   18:59/M             
     176    Brooke Wilson                     Malta  IL             117    16   F       4 15-19      58:56.9   19:01/M             
     177    Danny Wilson                      Elburn  IL             99    61   M       3 60-69      58:59.7   19:02/M             
     178    Brenda Moss                                             166    46   F      26 40-49      58:59.8   19:02/M             
     179    Frankie Lile                      Laporte  IN            40    32   M      15 30-39      58:59.9   19:02/M