DEWEY DASH 5K

Age Group Results

April 10, 2011


Race held in Elburn, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lindsay Zucco                     Elburn  IL            147   43        9      20:16.1    6:32/M             
       2    Qris Dravillas                    Big Rock  IL          153   26       10      20:41.1    6:40/M             
       3    Christina Ryzhov                  Dekalb  IL             78   10       19      22:22.3    7:13/M             
Top

Female No Age Given

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Priscilla Quiroz                                        283    0       92      31:03.0   10:01/M             
       2    Lisa Micka                        Elburn  IL             52    0      111      33:23.0   10:46/M             
       3    Kathy Troy                        St.charles  IL         90    0      147      43:37.9   14:04/M             
Top

Girls 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katelyn Huber                     Elburn  IL            131   11       34      24:30.5    7:54/M             
       2    Blythe Lundberg                   Elburn  IL             43   9        65      27:52.4    8:59/M             
       3    Rachel Richtman                   Elburn  IL            148   8        66      27:53.6    9:00/M             
       4    Gina Petteman                     Elburn  IL             64   14       80      29:24.2    9:29/M             
       5    Behtany Duggey                    Elburn  IL            163   9        85      29:59.1    9:40/M             
       6    Corrin Grytza                     Elburn  IL            205   10       96      31:13.2   10:04/M             
       7    Abigail Heinicke                  Elburn  IL             34   11      119      35:14.0   11:22/M             
       8    Olivia Grytza                     Elburn  IL            206   9       122      35:29.3   11:27/M             
       9    Nora Crimmins                     Elburn  IL             21    8      123      35:31.9   11:27/M             
      10    Kristen Tummillo                  St.charles  IL         94   14      124      35:40.7   11:30/M             
      11    Cierra Kuipers                    Elburn  IL            199   10      133      38:16.2   12:21/M             
      12    Morgan Sikon                      Elburn  IL             84   13      137      39:39.9   12:47/M             
      13    Bailey Crimmins                   Elburn  IL             19   13      138      39:49.0   12:51/M             
      14    Betsy Mills                                             274   11      152      46:23.2   14:58/M             
      15    Makenna Sikon                     Elburn  IL             86    8      153      46:24.9   14:58/M             
      16    Natalie Mills                                           273   11      154      46:44.8   15:05/M             
      17    Caitlin Miils                                           272   14      160      47:17.5   15:15/M             
      18    Lindsey Turner                                          286   10      161      47:44.6   15:24/M             
      19    Ryleigh Lile                      Laporte  IN            41    3      167      57:39.8   18:36/M             
      20    Emma Jo Mannia                    Elburn  IL             45    4      168      57:41.4   18:36/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alexandra Tarr                    St. Charles  IL       113   16       33      24:28.4    7:54/M             
       2    Jackie Maish                      Downers Grove  IL     150   17       99      31:36.3   10:12/M             
       3    Nicole Tummillo                   St.charles  IL         93   16      150      45:14.5   14:35/M             
       4    Brooke Wilson                     Malta  IL             117   16      176      58:56.9   19:01/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elyse Vanbogaert                  Elburn  IL             96   22       44      25:23.2    8:11/M             
       2    Emily Strong                      Elburn  IL            109   25       83      29:48.7    9:37/M             
       3    Hilary Tarr                       St. Charles  IL       114   21       97      31:34.1   10:11/M             
       4    Katie Parotto                     Hampshire  IL         144   25      110      32:46.7   10:34/M             
       5    Valerie Mannia                    Laporte  IN            48   27      169      57:44.4   18:37/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Chapman                  Elburn  IL            123   38       24      23:02.9    7:26/M             
       2    Stephanie Beattie                 Lyons  IL             159   34       41      25:06.3    8:06/M             
       3    Kathy Swims                       Elburn  IL             89   36       47      25:38.9    8:16/M             
       4    Cheryl Gluchman                   Elburn  IL             31   36       60      27:31.1    8:53/M             
       5    Michelle Conklin                  Maple Park  IL         16   37       62      27:37.6    8:55/M             
       6    Amy Moss                          Wheaton  IL           139   39       82      29:35.2    9:33/M             
       7    Nicole Fleshman                   Elburn  IL             28   36       93      31:03.8   10:01/M             
       8    Anastasia Lewis                   West Dundee  IL       167   32      113      33:35.1   10:50/M             
       9    Jennifer Parilli                  Maple Park  IL        145   32      116      33:58.1   10:57/M             
      10    Danielle Marcellis                Batavia  IL           135   32      121      35:27.1   11:26/M             
      11    Kristine Stevens                  St. Charles  IL       107   38      127      36:31.6   11:47/M             
      12    Mary Gonzales                     Maple Park  IL        127   38      131      37:22.5   12:03/M             
      13    Jeannine McDonald                 Elburn  IL             50   39      141      40:46.2   13:09/M             
      14    Naomi Linane                      Elburn  IL            208   37      142      40:47.4   13:09/M             
      15    Somer Cook                        Oswego  IL             17   32      156      46:50.7   15:06/M             
      16    Karly Jo Mannia                   Elburn  IL             46   33      172      58:42.9   18:56/M             
      17    Courtney Wilson                   Malta  IL             118   37      174      58:47.4   18:58/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sally Alef                        Maple Park  IL        190   49       48      25:40.2    8:17/M             
       2    Tami Armstrong                    Sycamore  IL          209   41       70      28:26.3    9:10/M             
       3    Sarah Nosek                       Elburn  IL             57   40       77      29:18.3    9:27/M             
       4    Karen Richtman                    Elburn  IL            149   40       81      29:26.6    9:30/M             
       5    Barb Pollastrini                  Elburn  IL             65   43       90      30:56.6    9:59/M             
       6    Debra Grigg                       Elburn  IL             33   41       94      31:04.6   10:01/M             
       7    Marlin Caceres                    Elburn  IL             12   44       95      31:05.7   10:02/M             
       8    Debra Quinn                       St.charles  IL         69   46      101      31:52.3   10:17/M             
       9    Shanne Kuipers                    Elburn  IL            201   41      103      32:02.5   10:20/M             
      10    Christine Blad                    Elburn  IL              6   41      105      32:05.0   10:21/M             
      11    Emily Sussland                    Elburn  IL            110   41      125      36:25.1   11:45/M             
      12    Jennifer Peterson                 Campton Hills  IL      63   46      129      36:41.2   11:50/M             
      13    Ann Mocchi                        Elburn  IL             55   44      132      38:09.1   12:18/M             
      14    Lisa Ayres                        Saint Charles  IL     122   46      139      39:57.1   12:53/M             
      15    Kelly Tummillo                    St.charles  IL         91   42      146      43:35.2   14:04/M             
      16    Jenny Weibler                     St.charles  IL         98   44      148      43:48.1   14:08/M             
      17    Cathey Devries                    Maple Park  IL        204   42      149      44:53.2   14:29/M             
      18    Denise Wilson                     Dekalb  IL            101   45      151      45:57.7   14:49/M             
      19    Trisha Mills                      Elburn  IL             53   46      157      47:13.8   15:14/M             
      20    Chris Sikon                       Elburn  IL             85   44      158      47:14.7   15:14/M             
      21    Lori Crimmins                     Elburn  IL             22   46      159      47:15.9   15:15/M             
      22    Dawn Turner                       Elburn  IL             95   41      162      47:45.4   15:24/M             
      23    Stacy Ashton                      Elburn  IL              2   40      164      52:07.0   16:49/M             
      24    Kristen Damolaris                 Elburn  IL             23   40      165      52:08.3   16:49/M             
      25    Audry Buchanan                    Elburn  IL            212   43      166      53:27.9   17:15/M             
      26    Brenda Moss                                             166   46      178      58:59.8   19:02/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heidi Schmidt                     Elgin  IL              82   54       50      25:43.7    8:18/M             
       2    Linda Ross                        Hampshire  IL         106   51       64      27:51.3    8:59/M             
       3    Cindy McAuliff                    St. Charles  IL       137   50       69      28:16.5    9:07/M             
       4    Stacy Kramer                      Geneva  IL            197   53       91      31:02.0   10:01/M             
       5    Ellen Schott                      Saint Charles  IL     152   50      102      31:54.0   10:17/M             
       6    Lynn Ogden                        Geneva  IL            141   54      107      32:12.4   10:23/M             
       7    Lisa Anderson                     Maple Park  IL          1   53      109      32:30.9   10:29/M             
       8    Mickey Hildebrand                 Aurora  IL            130   54      140      40:44.1   13:08/M             
       9    Robin Sims-Quick                  Sycamore  IL           88   51      143      41:10.3   13:17/M             
      10    Joanne Heidorn                    Geneva  IL            129   53      155      46:47.0   15:05/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Wilson                      Elburn  IL            100   60      175      58:52.3   18:59/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ben Kanute                        Geneva  IL            192   18        1      17:39.7    5:42/M             
       2    Dan Forde                         Aurora  IL            162   53        2      19:22.3    6:15/M             
       3    Scott Peterson                    Maple Park  IL        154   31        3      19:23.6    6:15/M             
Top

Male No Age Given

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Chokwa                     Elburn  IL             14    0       35      24:33.8    7:55/M             
       2    Will Marshall                     Elburn  IL            186   0        36      24:35.1    7:56/M             
       3    Jack Marshall                     Elburn  IL            185   0        37      24:36.1    7:56/M             
Top

Boys 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Noah Duffey                       Sycamore  IL          210   11       13      21:42.0    7:00/M             
       2    Marshall Reed                     Maple Park  IL         71   14       22      22:49.3    7:22/M             
       3    Spencer Kurth                     Batavia  IL            37   12       23      22:50.7    7:22/M             
       4    Jeffery Brundidge                 Roundlake  IL           9   14       27      23:48.0    7:41/M             
       5    Matthew Richtman                  Elburn  IL            151   11       31      24:08.4    7:47/M             
       6    Drake Nemec                       Elburn  IL             56   10       40      24:51.0    8:01/M             
       7    Ryan Crimmins                     Elburn  IL             20   11       42      25:15.3    8:09/M             
       8    Daniel Occhipinti                 Elburn  IL             58    9       46      25:33.1    8:15/M             
       9    Matthew Gombar                                          308   10       54      26:45.0    8:38/M             
      10    Louis Reed                        Maple Park  IL         73   10       55      26:46.7    8:38/M             
      11    Calvin McDonald                   Elburn  IL             49   11       56      26:48.1    8:39/M             
      12    Thomas Rossi                      Elburn  IL             76   14       57      27:03.5    8:44/M             
      13    Marcus Ramos                      Elburn  IL            164   9        58      27:09.9    8:45/M             
      14    Zane Pozen                        Elburn  IL             67   10       59      27:25.7    8:51/M             
      15    Alex Buchanan                     Elburn  IL            213   9        71      28:32.8    9:12/M             
      16    Gunnar Bergmann                   Maple Park  IL          4   10       72      28:36.2    9:14/M             
      17    Timmy Brundidge                   Roundlake  IL          11   12       73      28:44.5    9:16/M             
      18    William Huber                     Elburn  IL            187   09       76      29:07.3    9:24/M             
      19    Evan Lekkas                       Elburn  IL             39   11       98      31:35.5   10:11/M             
      20    Zachary Sikon                     Elburn  IL             87   11      100      31:45.5   10:15/M             
      21    Evan Blad                         Elburn  IL              7    8      104      32:03.6   10:20/M             
      22    Drew Occhipinti                   Elburn  IL             59   11      106      32:11.3   10:23/M             
      23    Malone Parker                     Elburn  IL            156   8       114      33:38.0   10:51/M             
      24    Pierre Reed                       Maple Park  IL         74    8      134      38:18.0   12:21/M             
      25    Mcarthur Reed                     Maple Park  IL         72   10      136      39:23.8   12:42/M             
      26    Dimitri Orozco                    Elburn  IL             62   11      144      43:05.3   13:54/M             
      27    Grant Rosborough                  Elburn  IL             75   13      163      52:05.9   16:48/M             
      28    Jackson Mannia                    Elburn  IL             44    1      171      58:41.5   18:56/M             
      29    Michael Wilson                    Malta  IL             119   13      173      58:45.5   18:57/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Grant Alef                        Maple Park  IL        188   18        4      19:28.0    6:17/M             
       2    Michael Ryzhov                    Dekalb  IL             79   15        5      19:31.3    6:18/M             
       3    Kris Leeseberg                    Elburn  IL             38   16       15      22:04.3    7:07/M             
       4    Dylan Kuipers                     Elburn  IL            200   15       28      23:59.8    7:44/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Ross                        Hampshire  IL         105   25        8      20:11.4    6:31/M             
       2    Brian Parotto                     Hampshire  IL         143   29       16      22:06.3    7:08/M             
       3    Will Fuentes                      Aurora  IL            170   20       18      22:19.0    7:12/M             
       4    Felipe Garcia                     Elburn  IL            126   24       63      27:39.8    8:55/M             
       5    Jon Gustafson                     Geneva  IL            128   25       84      29:50.4    9:37/M             
       6    Michael Fuenetes                  Dundee  IL            169   26       86      30:03.1    9:42/M             
       7    Allen Griffin                     Sugar Grove  IL       193   29      112      33:32.4   10:49/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Schaefer                     Elburn  IL             80   36       17      22:15.5    7:11/M             
       2    Brent Goecker                     Elburn  IL             32   34       21      22:47.5    7:21/M             
       3    Todd Kalesperis                   Elburn  IL            165   39       25      23:12.1    7:29/M             
       4    Kelly Marcellis                   Batavia  IL           136   35       26      23:25.3    7:33/M             
       5    Matthew McHale                    Warrenville  IL       138   36       30      24:06.0    7:46/M             
       6    Shawn Wenz                        Sycamore  IL          211   30       39      24:42.1    7:58/M             
       7    Chris Cook                        Oswego  IL             18   32       49      25:41.0    8:17/M             
       8    David Argabright                  Elburn  IL            120   38       52      25:58.3    8:23/M             
       9    Rob Reilley                       Elburn  IL            103   36       53      26:00.8    8:23/M             
      10    Brian Gianetto                    Elburn  IL             30   39       67      28:00.1    9:02/M             
      11    Ted Gates                         Geneva  IL             29   37       74      28:50.4    9:18/M             
      12    Jack Mocchi                       Geneva  IL            155   38       78      29:19.9    9:27/M             
      13    Enrique Orozco                    Elburn  IL             61   33      145      43:06.6   13:54/M             
      14    David Mannia                      Elburn  IL             47   34      170      58:26.9   18:51/M             
      15    Frankie Lile                      Laporte  IN            40   32      179      58:59.9   19:02/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Victor Ryzhov                     Dekalb  IL             77   40        7      19:57.4    6:26/M             
       2    Phil Wilson                       Dekalb  IL            102   42       12      21:15.8    6:51/M             
       3    David Lockhart                                          203   44       20      22:43.9    7:20/M             
       4    Michael Huber                     Elburn  IL            132   47       29      24:02.7    7:45/M             
       5    Dennis Loske                      Elburn  IL             42   45       45      25:24.8    8:12/M             
       6    Phillip Albano                    Elburn  IL            158   44       51      25:53.2    8:21/M             
       7    Steven Mills                      Elburn  IL             54   42       68      28:12.8    9:06/M             
       8    Mark Brundidge                    Roundlake  IL          10   48       75      29:03.4    9:22/M             
       9    Todd Kuipers                      Elburn  IL            202   46       87      30:28.3    9:50/M             
      10    Kevin Cliff                       Elburn  IL            124   45       89      30:40.4    9:54/M             
      11    Joe Sikon                         Elburn  IL             83   46      115      33:46.2   10:54/M             
      12    Antonio Caceres                   Elburn  IL             13   44      117      34:21.0   11:05/M             
      13    Rob Taft                          St. Charles  IL       112   48      118      34:38.2   11:10/M             
      14    Mike Pollastrini                  Elburn  IL             66   43      120      35:20.7   11:24/M             
      15    Anthony Tummillo                  St.charles  IL         92   43      126      36:27.6   11:45/M             
      16    Michael Stevens                   St. Charles  IL       108   40      128      36:33.1   11:47/M             
      17    Michael Bergmann                  Maple Park  IL          3   45      135      38:59.5   12:35/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bigdumb Dork                      Batavia  IL           125   52        6      19:49.4    6:24/M             
       2    Patrick Jochum                    Aurora  IL            195   51       11      21:03.9    6:47/M             
       3    John McGill                       South Elgin  IL       191   53       14      22:02.2    7:06/M             
       4    Thomas Alef                                             189   50       38      24:40.0    7:57/M             
       5    Dan Johnson                       Elburn  IL            160   51       43      25:21.6    8:11/M             
       6    Steven Dittmann                   Warrenville  IL        24   56       61      27:35.7    8:54/M             
       7    William Kalin                     Big Rock  IL          196   50       88      30:37.2    9:53/M             
       8    Merle Ogden                       Geneva  IL            142   53      108      32:13.6   10:24/M             
       9    Gary Petranek                     Geneva  IL            161   50      130      36:43.6   11:51/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Varney                        Aurora  IL             97   60       32      24:09.4    7:47/M             
       2    William Lyon                      Sugar Grove  IL       133   62       79      29:21.9    9:28/M             
       3    Danny Wilson                      Elburn  IL             99   61      177      58:59.7   19:02/M