RENEW HOPE 5K RUN

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Race held in Libertyville, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sydney Barber Highland Park IL

641

12

8

23:04.8

7:26/M

2

Zoe Panos Lake Forest IL

543

13

15

23:52.8

7:42/M

 
Top

Female No Age Given

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Kaigh

420

0

41

28:12.0

9:06/M

2

Maggie Cashman

401

0

47

28:47.8

9:17/M

3

Susan Kaigh

419

0

57

30:22.1

9:48/M

4

Kim Moyers

384

0

58

30:22.8

9:48/M

5

Jessica Orlando Mchenry IL

400

0

132

38:58.5

12:34/M

6

Kathy Powell Mundelein IL

619

0

146

41:52.1

13:30/M

7

Alyssa Curtis

363

0

186

51:06.2

16:29/M

8

Becky Noel Grayslake IL

533

0

200

52:56.6

17:05/M

9

Stephanie Noel Grayslake IL

534

0

240

59:27.7

19:11/M

10

Lodze Noel Grayslake IL

531

0

241

1:02:31.4

20:10/M

11

Kari Payne Chicago IL

307

0

253

1:06:12.1

21:21/M

 
Top

Girls 14 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel Robb Lake Zurich IL

273

14

32

26:45.1

8:38/M

2

Kylie Bunning Vernon Hills IL

291

9

36

27:20.4

8:49/M

3

Leah Minsky Grayslake IL

373

10

39

27:36.9

8:54/M

4

Rhianna Franz Spring Grove IL

473

14

42

28:16.1

9:07/M

5

Brynn Ziemke Vernon Hills IL

328

9

54

30:12.3

9:45/M

6

Abby Brown Vernon Hills IL

306

9

55

30:12.6

9:45/M

7

Laine Lutgens Vernon Hills IL

348

9

56

30:13.1

9:45/M

8

Stacie Ko Vernon Hills IL

269

13

69

31:28.0

10:09/M

9

Alexa Cieslinski Mundelein IL

403

7

73

31:55.7

10:18/M

10

Maya Skowronski Mundelein IL

582

9

83

32:37.8

10:31/M

11

Mikayla Gruber Grayslake IL

332

11

88

33:06.5

10:41/M

12

Angela David Lake Zurich IL

425

11

89

33:15.3

10:44/M

13

Stephanie Griparis Hawthorn Woods IL

647

11

91

33:19.7

10:45/M

14

Megan Griparis Hawthorn Woods IL

646

11

92

33:20.9

10:45/M

15

Nicole Robb Lake Zurich IL

274

12

93

33:21.4

10:45/M

16

Madalay Riehm Vernon Hills IL

634

11

95

33:28.1

10:48/M

17

Ava Shibovich Mundelein IL

275

11

96

33:33.2

10:49/M

18

Kate Hay Mundelein IL

272

11

97

33:34.1

10:50/M

19

Jessica Peterson Lake Zurich IL

361

12

101

34:42.1

11:12/M

20

Riley Housinger Lake Zurich IL

494

11

108

34:58.4

11:17/M

21

Lily Blasť Vernon Hills IL

383

10

112

35:40.3

11:30/M

22

Megan Singer Vernon Hills IL

264

13

120

36:40.2

11:50/M

23

Nina Dolan Medinah IL

436

9

121

36:45.8

11:51/M

24

Lily Port Mundelein IL

413

10

122

36:48.2

11:52/M

25

Josie David Lake Zurich IL

424

14

127

37:49.4

12:12/M

26

Quinn Galindo Wauconda IL

630

14

128

38:17.9

12:21/M

27

Emory Orlando Libertyville IL

399

12

133

39:09.3

12:38/M

28

Amanda Powell Mundelein IL

620

11

134

39:10.4

12:38/M

29

Erica Bunning Vernon Hills IL

292

8

136

40:13.9

12:58/M

30

Mackenzie Brown Vernon Hills IL

374

7

143

41:38.2

13:26/M

31

Cecilia Schumacher Vernon Hills IL

309

9

147

42:31.7

13:43/M

32

Julia Kaagan Vernon Hills IL

268

13

149

42:35.7

13:44/M

33

Isabel Trevino Vernon Hills IL

267

10

151

43:04.6

13:54/M

34

Emily Singer Vernon Hills IL

265

10

152

43:05.8

13:54/M

35

Madison Bowen Vernon Hills IL

616

9

153

43:12.8

13:56/M

36

Kynnedy Murph Gurnee IL

335

10

167

47:29.5

15:19/M

37

Claire Wessberg Lake Zurich IL

432

10

177

49:36.6

16:00/M

38

Olivia Pearson Round Lake IL

553

13

179

49:57.9

16:07/M

39

Kendall Smith Gurnee IL

336

10

181

50:05.2

16:09/M

40

Bailey Smith Gurnee IL

337

12

182

50:06.8

16:10/M

41

Anna McGowean Vernon Hills IL

394

7

183

50:08.3

16:10/M

42

Quin Yuter Vernon Hills IL

313

9

185

50:41.3

16:21/M

43

Melissa Rhomberg Grayslake IL

343

12

194

51:54.9

16:45/M

44

Mackenzie Palmer Highland Park IL

542

6

203

53:13.5

17:10/M

45

Keira Palmer Highland Park IL

541

4

204

53:15.3

17:11/M

46

Elise Campbell Mundelein IL

303

13

206

53:16.7

17:11/M

47

Kayla Caudle Vernon Hills IL

649

11

208

53:21.2

17:13/M

48

Cydnie Paul Grayslake IL

548

12

216

55:17.7

17:50/M

49

Alexa Tierney Spring Grove IL

270

10

217

55:26.1

17:53/M

50

Abigail Aden Mundelein IL

621

10

218

55:29.4

17:54/M

51

Juli Paul Westmont IL

545

8

219

55:31.3

17:55/M

52

Lauren Barber Highland Park IL

643

07

222

55:43.7

17:58/M

53

Jasmine Merilan Antioch

520

9

249

1:03:57.7

20:38/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elise Rose Northbrook IL

570

18

18

24:54.0

8:02/M

2

Deanna Imhoff Northbrook IL

495

18

20

24:59.2

8:04/M

3

Madeline Pekala Northbrook IL

554

17

37

27:21.2

8:49/M

4

Rachel David Lake Zurich IL

423

15

59

30:24.1

9:48/M

5

Sarah White Vernon Hills IL

297

18

67

31:26.0

10:08/M

6

Hannah Mueller Antioch

529

18

72

31:52.9

10:17/M

7

Claire Naughton Mundelein IL

388

17

107

34:56.9

11:16/M

8

Isabella Stackhouse Lake Bluff IL

588

15

210

54:08.3

17:28/M

9

Paige Powell Vernon Hills IL

610

17

221

55:38.1

17:57/M

10

Elle Orlando Libertyville IL

398

18

245

1:03:33.2

20:30/M

11

Courtney Paul Westmont IL

544

18

248

1:03:57.3

20:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Christian Round Lake IL

381

20

63

30:55.9

9:58/M

2

Lori Larson Lake Bluff IL

372

28

74

31:56.1

10:18/M

3

Diana Mueller Antioch

527

25

81

32:17.8

10:25/M

4

Nicole Lumbreras Mundelein IL

380

22

103

34:48.9

11:14/M

5

Reanna Perera Highland Park IL

556

23

119

36:17.5

11:42/M

6

Karis Stone Chicago IL

590

25

129

38:18.4

12:21/M

7

Tiffany Moeller Deerfield IL

613

23

150

42:57.8

13:51/M

8

Hazelmarie Anderson Lake Forest IL

442

25

172

48:54.1

15:46/M

9

Ashley Thomas Washington DC

593

25

173

49:01.5

15:49/M

10

Elizabeth Jacks Round Lake IL

496

24

198

52:53.7

17:04/M

11

Sindia Handwerter Highland Park IL

608

27

205

53:16.1

17:11/M

12

Rebecca Godwin Antioch

481

20

234

59:04.9

19:03/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amy Lindemann Libertyville IL

624

39

45

28:44.3

9:16/M

2

Kim Dolan Medinah IL

434

39

51

29:56.8

9:39/M

3

Jane Adler Deerfield IL

410

37

52

29:57.2

9:40/M

4

Marcia Linderman Antioch

510

30

62

30:53.3

9:58/M

5

Lynn Cieslinski Mundelein IL

402

34

102

34:47.6

11:13/M

6

Sarah Velmont Grayslake IL

276

36

105

34:52.0

11:15/M

7

Ula Griparis Hawthorn Woods IL

648

38

115

35:42.5

11:31/M

8

Gina Rapatas Norridge IL

558

36

116

35:47.2

11:33/M

9

Rachal Swiderski Round Lake IL

618

36

124

37:20.4

12:03/M

10

Karen Kalinowski Vernon Hills IL

287

34

126

37:48.9

12:12/M

11

Elizabeth Brown Vernon Hills IL

375

35

144

41:47.1

13:29/M

12

Carrie Singer Vernon Hills IL

263

38

154

43:14.7

13:57/M

13

Michelle Shelda Vernon Hills IL

632

39

158

43:46.2

14:07/M

14

Esther Paul Grayslake IL

547

37

160

43:54.0

14:10/M

15

Khady Hellyer Libertyville IL

378

31

170

48:12.4

15:33/M

16

Kat Winscott Round Lake IL

601

34

180

50:04.1

16:09/M

17

Carrie Leonard Warrenville IL

54

36

191

51:31.8

16:37/M

18

Shannon Tierney Spring Grove IL

271

33

227

57:12.0

18:27/M

19

Daniela Perez Deerfield IL

557

34

231

58:55.5

19:00/M

20

Michelle Chu Wheeling IL

366

37

251

1:05:10.3

21:01/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anna Clausen Mundelein IL

258

40

27

26:20.4

8:30/M

2

Beth Romberger Wauconda IL

565

41

33

27:07.9

8:45/M

3

Lisa McCauley Libertyville IL

261

44

38

27:35.5

8:54/M

4

Dana Orlando Libertyville IL

397

47

48

29:16.8

9:26/M

5

Laura Romig Round Lake IL

569

41

50

29:46.4

9:36/M

6

Jessica Swanson Highland Park IL

591

42

60

30:39.9

9:53/M

7

Jeannine Zipfel Grayslake IL

623

44

65

31:15.0

10:05/M

8

Jill Gruber Grayslake IL

331

46

66

31:15.7

10:05/M

9

Maryann Bernstein Lake Zurich IL

447

41

70

31:38.5

10:12/M

10

Julie Brown Vernon Hills IL

305

43

71

31:45.3

10:15/M

11

Michelle Schaefer Round Lake IL

571

45

76

32:01.5

10:20/M

12

Jennifer Smith Vernon Hills IL

288

40

78

32:03.1

10:20/M

13

Angela Rogers Libertyville IL

285

46

86

32:47.3

10:35/M

14

Kelly Guzak Lake Zurich IL

280

42

87

33:02.6

10:39/M

15

Laura Robbins Vernon Hills IL

251

45

94

33:25.7

10:47/M

16

Nicole Smith

628

42

98

33:56.1

10:57/M

17

Wenda Cole Wadsworth IL

294

44

104

34:51.6

11:15/M

18

Millie Naughton Mundelein IL

389

44

106

34:56.1

11:16/M

19

Susan Housinger Lake Zurich IL

493

43

109

35:00.2

11:17/M

20

Mary Blasť Vernon Hills IL

382

47

113

35:40.9

11:30/M

21

Jody Schumacher Vernon Hills IL

308

40

142

41:37.8

13:25/M

22

Kelly Bowen Vernon Hills IL

615

43

156

43:43.1

14:06/M

23

Connie Lutgens Vernon Hills IL

346

45

157

43:43.8

14:06/M

24

Razel Cachero Niles IL

456

40

162

43:59.6

14:11/M

25

Kathy Lindley Vernon Hills IL

638

43

168

47:31.5

15:20/M

26

Nancy Keogh Vernon Hills IL

639

40

171

48:28.7

15:38/M

27

Jen Richards Lake Forest IL

560

49

174

49:02.5

15:49/M

28

Helene McGowean Vernon Hills IL

392

46

184

50:40.9

16:21/M

29

Elisa Yuter Vernon Hills IL

312

47

187

51:10.5

16:30/M

30

Christy Trevino Vernon Hills IL

266

47

188

51:24.8

16:35/M

31

Tracy Rhomberg Grayslake IL

344

43

195

51:55.8

16:45/M

32

Nancy Campbell Mundelein IL

301

49

207

53:17.3

17:11/M

33

Kristine Stackhouse Lake Bluff IL

587

46

211

54:23.8

17:33/M

34

Xenia Pereira Deerfield IL

555

42

232

58:57.4

19:01/M

35

Kathy Mueller Antioch

525

47

233

59:02.1

19:03/M

36

Chantal Jones Vernon Hills IL

499

47

237

59:20.0

19:08/M

37

Gina Merilan Antioch

519

45

242

1:02:49.6

20:16/M

38

Kimberly Franz Spring Grove IL

472

46

243

1:03:24.3

20:27/M

39

Adrienne Anderson Vernon Hills IL

27

43

244

1:03:24.5

20:27/M

40

Linda Galindo Wauconda IL

631

48

252

1:06:11.2

21:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bonnie Crossley Gurnee IL

461

56

148

42:33.3

13:44/M

2

Catherine Degroh Grayslake IL

465

58

189

51:25.5

16:35/M

3

Marie Caviness Round Lake IL

458

69

190

51:29.8

16:36/M

4

Debbie Riehm Vernon Hills IL

635

54

212

54:25.1

17:33/M

5

Janet Oneil Vernon Hills IL

417

54

214

54:53.2

17:42/M

6

Jane Berry Cary IL

418

52

215

55:15.3

17:49/M

7

Judy West Deerfield IL

599

60

230

58:53.6

19:00/M

8

Jayne Davis Antioch

464

70

235

59:08.3

19:05/M

9

Jill Kurth Westmont IL

507

63

247

1:03:42.1

20:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Harvey Libertyville IL

617

37

1

20:04.1

6:28/M

2

Trevor Moyers

385

0

2

20:26.6

6:35/M

 
Top

Male No Age Given

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Will Kaigh

421

0

26

26:17.3

8:29/M

2

Terry Hommen

626

0

169

47:44.0

15:24/M

3

Daniel Jacks Round Lake IL

498

0

196

51:56.7

16:45/M

4

Jim Hommer

627

0

199

52:54.4

17:04/M

5

Raymond Noel Grayslake IL

532

0

201

53:10.8

17:09/M

 
Top

Boys 14 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Garrett Cohen Mundelein IL

625

12

16

24:30.4

7:54/M

2

John Powell Vernon Hills IL

611

14

21

25:17.4

8:09/M

3

Danny Campbell Mundelein IL

304

12

28

26:27.9

8:32/M

4

Joshua Franz Spring Grove IL

474

12

29

26:29.1

8:33/M

5

Paul Ankeman Lake Bluff IL

445

14

30

26:30.2

8:33/M

6

Matthew Peterson Lake Zurich IL

360

9

34

27:10.1

8:46/M

7

Ricky Rogers Libertyville IL

284

12

40

27:58.0

9:01/M

8

Tyler Winkelman Mundelein IL

622

11

43

28:29.6

9:11/M

9

Cameron Bernstein Lake Zurich IL

448

13

53

30:07.2

9:43/M

10

Dylan Cole Wadsworth IL

295

14

64

30:58.5

9:59/M

11

Justin Walters Mundelein IL

67

12

79

32:07.1

10:22/M

12

Josh MacKay Mundelein IL

370

11

82

32:36.9

10:31/M

13

Nicholas Rogers Libertyville IL

283

11

85

32:46.6

10:34/M

14

Tristan Clausen Mundelein IL

259

13

90

33:18.0

10:45/M

15

Miles Dolan Medinah IL

435

10

111

35:38.3

11:30/M

16

Holden Rhomberg Grayslake IL

345

9

125

37:22.0

12:03/M

17

Glen McGowean Vernon Hills IL

393

8

130

38:45.4

12:30/M

18

Jack McGowean Vernon Hills IL

395

6

131

38:56.9

12:34/M

19

Andy Maderer Libertyville IL

390

13

138

40:22.6

13:01/M

20

Luke Lutgens Vernon Hills IL

349

7

139

40:27.4

13:03/M

21

Kyle Paul Grayslake IL

550

9

140

41:26.1

13:22/M

22

Kevin Schumacher Vernon Hills IL

310

8

141

41:36.4

13:25/M

23

Phillip Stackhouse Lake Bluff IL

589

11

145

41:47.4

13:29/M

24

Micheal Paul Grayslake IL

549

9

155

43:31.5

14:02/M

25

Cameron Paul Grayslake IL

551

7

159

43:52.0

14:09/M

26

Jude Paul Westmont IL

546

6

161

43:55.0

14:10/M

27

Jack Guzak Lake Zurich IL

277

4

163

46:14.0

14:55/M

28

Ryan Guzak Lake Zurich IL

278

11

164

46:50.3

15:06/M

29

Kalib Murph Gurnee IL

334

12

166

47:11.1

15:13/M

30

Justin Barber Highland Park IL

644

11

224

56:08.0

18:06/M

31

Brandon Barber Highland Park IL

642

07

225

56:10.8

18:07/M

32

Trent Dolan Medinah IL

437

4

226

56:11.2

18:07/M

33

Jordan Jones Vernon Hills IL

501

11

236

59:19.4

19:08/M

34

Caleb Franz Spring Grove IL

477

3

239

59:22.1

19:09/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Connor McCauley Libertyville IL

262

16

5

22:25.1

7:14/M

2

Brad McGee Vernon Hills IL

612

17

13

23:45.9

7:40/M

3

Corey Hong Deerfield IL

300

15

22

25:46.8

8:19/M

4

Doug Schaefer Round Lake IL

572

19

46

28:46.9

9:17/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kory Mueller Antioch

526

25

11

23:28.9

7:34/M

2

Vance Martin Round Lake IL

518

29

77

32:02.0

10:20/M

3

Kyle Mueller Antioch

528

23

175

49:07.8

15:51/M

4

Anthony Jacks Round Lake IL

497

23

197

52:53.2

17:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Landes Highland Park IL

508

38

7

23:04.2

7:26/M

2

Corey Sciutto Waukegan IL

606

31

44

28:33.5

9:13/M

3

Todd Nelson Mundelein IL

530

38

49

29:18.3

9:27/M

4

Chris Bunning Vernon Hills IL

289

39

137

40:22.2

13:01/M

5

David Leonard Warrenville IL

53

35

192

51:35.8

16:38/M

6

Alexander Chu Wheeling IL

364

35

250

1:05:09.7

21:01/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Garett Sillanpaa Kenosha WI

430

44

4

21:06.4

6:48/M

2

Rich Martin Mt. Prospect IL

391

46

6

22:57.9

7:24/M

3

Thomas Campbell Mundelein IL

302

48

9

23:22.6

7:32/M

4

Tim Gerk Grayslake IL

607

45

10

23:23.2

7:33/M

5

Ike Hong Deerfield IL

299

49

12

23:38.5

7:37/M

6

Doug MacKay Mundelein IL

368

42

24

25:55.6

8:22/M

7

Wade Caudle Wauconda IL

457

48

25

25:55.9

8:22/M

8

Mike Mueller Antioch

524

48

31

26:30.7

8:33/M

9

Brad Swanson Highland Park IL

592

43

35

27:16.6

8:48/M

10

David White Vernon Hills IL

296

45

68

31:27.2

10:09/M

11

Steve Naidnua Grayslake IL

614

41

75

31:56.8

10:18/M

12

Brandton Romberger Wauconda IL

566

44

80

32:09.0

10:22/M

13

Mirek Skowronski Mundelein IL

581

44

84

32:39.7

10:32/M

14

John Smith Cortland IL

629

43

99

34:02.2

10:59/M

15

John Griparis Hawthorn Woods IL

645

44

110

35:37.5

11:29/M

16

Nelson Morales Deerfield IL

523

44

117

36:04.0

11:38/M

17

Yacouba Sanon Vernon Hills IL

637

45

118

36:16.9

11:42/M

18

Ron Port Mundelein IL

414

44

123

37:19.0

12:02/M

19

Gary Peterson Lake Zurich IL

359

45

135

39:52.3

12:52/M

20

Jeff Guzak Lake Zurich IL

279

45

165

46:51.4

15:07/M

21

Tom Wessberg Lake Zurich IL

431

44

178

49:50.8

16:05/M

22

Mark Rhomberg Grayslake IL

342

42

193

51:36.7

16:39/M

23

Tim Robbins Vernon Hills IL

252

46

209

53:53.0

17:23/M

24

Rob Powell Vernon Hills IL

609

46

220

55:34.9

17:55/M

25

Kenneth Barber Highland Park IL

640

43

223

55:50.0

18:01/M

26

Daniel Orlando Libertyville IL

396

47

246

1:03:34.2

20:30/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Biarnesen Gurnee IL

404

50

3

20:53.0

6:44/M

2

Jeff Welch Libertyville IL

293

50

14

23:48.2

7:41/M

3

Steve Blackburn Round Lake IL

281

52

17

24:41.8

7:58/M

4

Mike Woodruff Lake Bluff IL

603

51

19

24:57.4

8:03/M

5

Roger Crossley Gurnee IL

460

58

23

25:54.9

8:21/M

6

Bruce Ankenman Lake Bluff IL

446

50

61

30:43.6

9:55/M

7

Broderick Grubb New Orleans LA

311

61

100

34:25.5

11:06/M

8

Allen Vail Libertyville IL

596

59

114

35:41.6

11:31/M

9

Randy Richards Lake Forest IL

561

50

176

49:14.7

15:53/M

10

Brion Palmer Highland Park IL

540

53

202

53:12.3

17:10/M

11

Donald Riegm Vernon Hills IL

636

52

213

54:52.2

17:42/M

12

Jim Hansen Deerfield IL

483

64

228

57:16.8

18:28/M

13

Larry West Deerfield IL

600

57

229

57:30.1

18:33/M

14

Jim Anderson Vernon Hills IL

26

69

238

59:20.9

19:08/M