RUN FOR THE ARTS 5K

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Race held in Waukegan, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shelley Cook Waukegan IL

869

37

2

18:47.2

6:04/M

2

Marlene Barrera Waukegan IL

916

36

8

22:09.0

7:09/M

3

Lisa May Beach Park IL

895

48

13

23:16.4

7:30/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alec Bath Libertyville IL

917

42

1

16:43.0

5:24/M

2

Victor Chavez Waukegan IL

920

43

3

19:33.2

6:18/M

3

Adrian Ordunez Waukegan IL

459

31

4

19:52.4

6:25/M

 
Top

Girls 7 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashanti Flores Waukegan IL

929

7

50

31:06.7

10:02/M

 
Top

Girls 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melany Vasquez Waukegan IL

474

12

71

37:34.9

12:07/M

 
Top

Boys 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erick Valen Gurnee IL

1285

11

29

26:13.5

8:27/M

 
Top

Girls 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lilian Meadows Waukegan IL

940

15

31

26:19.2

8:29/M

2

Lizeth OrduŃ▒a Waukegan IL

944

14

37

28:52.3

9:19/M

3

Maria Patino Waukegan IL

946

14

46

30:40.1

9:54/M

4

N Gomez-Garcia Waukegan IL

934

13

61

33:41.5

10:52/M

5

Silvestre Gallardo Waukegan IL

931

13

65

35:53.1

11:35/M

6

Leticia Juarez Waukegan IL

936

14

75

38:15.7

12:20/M

 
Top

Boys 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bruno Garcia Waukegan IL

932

14

6

21:50.3

7:03/M

2

Jordan Ladd Waukegan IL

939

15

12

23:01.0

7:25/M

3

Luis Antonio Waukegan IL

948

15

16

23:53.9

7:42/M

4

Hugo Alvarado Waukegan IL

914

15

17

23:55.1

7:43/M

5

Victor Ceja Waukegan IL

919

13

34

28:13.1

9:06/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dana Jaros Pleasant Prairie WI

1290

19

14

23:36.7

7:37/M

2

Nicole Kim Beach Park IL

938

19

39

29:38.3

9:34/M

3

Liseth Hernandez Waukegan IL

453

17

55

31:30.2

10:10/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jose Medina Waukegan IL

941

16

10

22:59.7

7:25/M

2

Sean Platt-Seger Waukegan IL

947

16

11

23:00.3

7:25/M

3

Josue Pasillas Waukegan IL

1299

17

48

30:52.5

9:57/M

4

Liam Flesher Beach Park IL

881

17

49

30:59.3

10:00/M

5

Francisco Mendieta Waukegan IL

455

17

77

38:29.1

12:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Molly Fletcher Waukegan IL

928

23

27

25:35.2

8:15/M

2

Gaby Martinez Waukegan IL

480

24

41

30:08.2

9:43/M

3

Kelsey Druce Waukegan IL

878

24

67

36:40.0

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Harris Waukegan IL

888

21

98

47:11.0

15:13/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Natalie Villarreal Waukegan IL

451

28

24

25:19.7

8:10/M

2

Jetride Kibonge Waukegan IL

481

28

26

25:33.5

8:15/M

3

Kristin Krueger Libertyville IL

479

27

30

26:15.2

8:28/M

4

Ashley Palbitska Waukegan IL

900

26

42

30:09.2

9:44/M

5

Jenny Morales Zion IL

1294

25

47

30:43.0

9:55/M

6

Silvia Yanez Zion IL

1288

29

56

31:44.4

10:14/M

7

Brittany Carlander Beach Park IL

863

28

60

33:38.2

10:51/M

8

Anna Pasillas Chicago IL

1278

29

63

34:40.2

11:11/M

9

Ashley MuŃ▒oz Beach Park IL

897

25

68

36:46.8

11:52/M

10

Kelly Schmidgall Lake Bluff IL

1280

29

102

50:25.1

16:16/M

11

Carmen Flores Gurnee IL

809

26

105

50:49.0

16:24/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jerimiah Johnson

476

29

7

22:06.8

7:08/M

2

Brendan Alviani Waukegan IL

1300

25

18

24:02.6

7:45/M

3

Nick Becker Zion IL

918

27

22

24:21.8

7:51/M

4

Victor Lopez Waukegan

1291

28

44

30:19.2

9:47/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Fletcher Wadsworth IL

927

31

23

24:26.0

7:53/M

2

Katie Billings Lake Villa IL

862

32

28

25:50.8

8:20/M

3

Brissa Flores Beach Park, Il 60087 IL

930

31

51

31:07.8

10:02/M

4

Amanda Dye Waukgan IL

923

34

76

38:23.5

12:23/M

5

Melissa Flores Gurnee IL

883

33

88

42:03.5

13:34/M

6

Alicia Giles Waukegan IL

933

32

90

43:16.2

13:57/M

7

Sarah Seccombe Spring Grove IL

1281

33

100

48:45.6

15:44/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin Krutsch Evanston IL

463

30

9

22:28.1

7:15/M

2

Oscar Garcia Beach Park IL

885

30

20

24:08.2

7:47/M

3

Paco Alba Winthrop Harbor IL

456

33

35

28:35.2

9:13/M

4

Danny Briones Zion IL

457

33

36

28:47.0

9:17/M

5

Jack Dye Waukegan IL

924

34

57

31:51.0

10:16/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Beltrame Waukegan IL

861

38

52

31:18.9

10:06/M

2

Andraea Nerheim Waukegan IL

898

38

58

33:18.5

10:45/M

3

Sandra Hernandez Waukegan

454

36

62

34:36.2

11:10/M

4

Susan Squires Gurnee IL

1283

37

64

34:41.2

11:11/M

5

Veronica Valen Gurnee IL

1287

39

74

38:13.2

12:20/M

6

Amelia Holm Winthrop Harbor IL

889

36

78

39:11.2

12:38/M

7

Katie Larsen Waukegan IL

894

36

80

39:37.1

12:47/M

8

Karina Flores Wadsworth IL

882

35

81

40:06.2

12:56/M

9

Cindy Joy Beach Park IL

892

37

95

46:47.1

15:05/M

10

Carla Wallace Waukegan IL

452

36

97

47:08.2

15:12/M

11

Vicki Vaughan Waukegan IL

1295

36

99

48:16.2

15:34/M

12

Veronica Garza Aurora IL

886

36

108

52:58.0

17:05/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Heslinga Streamwood IL

935

36

15

23:39.6

7:38/M

2

Benjamin Squires Gurnee IL

1282

39

19

24:06.2

7:46/M

3

Pablo Escribano Kenosha WI

925

36

43

30:13.1

9:45/M

4

Mike Nerheim Gurnee IL

899

39

59

33:36.6

10:50/M

5

Ryan Kelly Waukegan IL

937

36

96

46:48.9

15:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Strathmann Waukegan IL

475

42

40

29:39.8

9:34/M

2

Patty Cordova Round Lake IL

870

42

66

36:09.1

11:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Salvador Orduna Waukegan IL

458

41

5

21:26.3

6:55/M

2

Jeff Burd Gurnee IL

1289

42

21

24:11.0

7:48/M

3

Derrick Leith Zion IL

1293

41

32

27:02.0

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Beatris Ulloa Waukegan IL

1284

45

85

40:35.2

13:05/M

2

Lori Mivshek Waukegan IL

943

49

89

42:10.3

13:36/M

3

Elizabeth Harris Waukegan IL

887

49

101

49:18.2

15:54/M

4

Karen Peterson Waukegan IL

1279

46

104

50:32.0

16:18/M

5

Ida Galarza Waukegan IL

884

47

107

50:59.7

16:27/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jerome Farr Waukegan IL

880

47

25

25:31.4

8:14/M

2

Sinclair Valen Gurnee IL

1286

49

70

37:30.1

12:06/M

3

Gary Joy Beach Park IL

893

49

94

46:46.1

15:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jenny Cribb Waukegan IL

872

50

53

31:28.1

10:09/M

2

Marsali Classon Waukegan IL

867

52

69

36:48.0

11:52/M

3

Mary Therese Durkin Waukegan IL

879

52

83

40:26.1

13:03/M

4

Kaye Carr Wadsworth IL

864

54

87

42:02.3

13:34/M

5

Susan Dieck Beach Park IL

877

54

93

46:45.3

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Cribb Waukegan IL

871

50

54

31:30.1

10:10/M

2

Ron Day Chicago IL

874

50

79

39:27.1

12:44/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Colon Beach Park IL

868

55

84

40:33.2

13:05/M

2

Carrie Ranyas Waukegan IL

462

56

86

40:46.5

13:09/M

3

Mary Clare Jakes Beach Park IL

890

56

110

53:54.8

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Fletcher Waukegan IL

926

58

45

30:31.6

9:51/M

2

George Lewis Wadsworth

1296

56

73

37:59.8

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michele Smith Waukegan IL

1298

61

72

37:50.3

12:12/M

2

Nancy Mikkila Beach Park IL

896

60

103

50:28.0

16:17/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Smith Waukegan IL

1297

62

33

27:53.8

9:00/M

2

Pat Okeefe Waukegan IL

1292

62

38

28:56.7

9:20/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gretta Dieck Waukegan IL

875

66

92

43:40.8

14:05/M

2

Diane Verratti Waukegan IL

450

65

109

53:52.7

17:23/M

3

Phil Carrigan Beach Park IL

865

66

111

55:25.1

17:53/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dennis Mivshek Waukegan IL

942

66

91

43:17.5

13:58/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eulalia Carrsaco Waukegan IL

866

71

106

50:56.0

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Dieck Beach Park IL

876

71

82

40:08.2

12:57/M