WAUCONDA TURKEY TROT 4 MILE

Age Group Results

November 22, 2012


Race held in Wauconda, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie McKillen

1080

26

18

27:59.6

7:00/M

2

Erica Alansari

1026

33

20

28:07.7

7:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin Boyle

1033

17

1

22:29.0

5:37/M

2

Chris Valicha

1053

29

2

23:02.9

5:46/M

 
Top

Female No Age Given

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karlene Stittle Crystal Lake IL

957

0

316

1:02:15.3

15:34/M

 
Top

Girls 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lilia Begin

1036

10

37

30:06.8

7:32/M

2

Mikayla Lakatos

1099

12

70

32:48.5

8:12/M

3

Isabella Alansari

1024

11

106

34:50.6

8:43/M

4

Emma Kentner

1063

11

109

35:09.3

8:47/M

5

Emma Lewandowski Wauconda IL

889

13

122

35:38.8

8:55/M

6

Olivia Kentner

1070

13

187

38:52.6

9:43/M

7

Kylee Smith

1260

12

193

39:06.7

9:47/M

8

Corrina Vaughan

1058

14

225

41:21.2

10:20/M

9

Chloe Cardaras Wauconda IL

791

12

232

41:51.3

10:28/M

10

Olivia Michalski

1011

13

297

52:07.1

13:02/M

 
Top

Boys 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kaleb Carlson Mundelein IL

793

12

29

29:11.1

7:18/M

2

Nathan Baylen

1016

12

30

29:11.9

7:18/M

3

Ed Buisson Wauconda IL

776

13

32

29:31.5

7:23/M

4

Adam Fox Wauconda IL

998

13

36

30:03.8

7:31/M

5

Eli Kentner

1066

14

39

30:11.2

7:33/M

6

Christopher Fox Wauconda IL

997

13

55

31:27.3

7:52/M

7

Justin Klein Island Lake IL

882

14

64

32:19.9

8:05/M

8

Maxx Romberger Wauconda IL

987

9

83

33:54.3

8:29/M

9

Jake Fiolka Wauconda IL

837

14

91

34:15.0

8:34/M

10

Crosby Soenen Santa Cruz CA

943

8

120

35:37.7

8:54/M

11

Ricky Kanak Barrington IL

877

10

284

48:46.2

12:12/M

12

Colin Rockelmann Vernon Hills IL

927

7

293

51:28.6

12:52/M

13

Shea Graber Wauconda IL

850

8

310

57:41.1

14:25/M

14

Sean Rockelmann Vernon Hills IL

930

9

314

1:01:28.0

15:22/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Stendebach Wauconda IL

955

18

54

31:20.5

7:50/M

2

Brigit Falcon Fairport NY

835

19

59

31:47.6

7:57/M

3

Tara Mraz Island Lake IL

908

18

73

32:56.2

8:14/M

4

Emily Dorolek

1045

18

80

33:45.3

8:26/M

5

Cali Davis

1078

15

89

34:02.8

8:31/M

6

Alex Schorr

1038

18

123

35:39.4

8:55/M

7

Haley Kramer Wauconda IL

885

18

132

35:51.3

8:58/M

8

Grace Kramer

1095

16

171

38:04.0

9:31/M

9

Nicole Egorov Wauconda IL

831

18

240

42:38.8

10:40/M

10

Lauren Blake Wauconda IL

768

15

241

42:43.0

10:41/M

11

Chloe Petersen

1017

18

256

44:33.5

11:08/M

12

Alexis Shanahan

1019

17

257

44:40.2

11:10/M

13

Sarah Koesser

985

15

296

52:06.7

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Shwaiko

1032

16

4

23:59.3

6:00/M

2

Austin Pequeno

1022

15

5

24:28.1

6:07/M

3

Angelo Oequeno

1021

17

8

25:48.4

6:27/M

4

Colin Bernhardt

1028

17

12

26:16.5

6:34/M

5

Kevin Vaughan

1059

16

17

27:57.1

6:59/M

6

Robert Carlson Broomfield CO

796

16

23

28:55.1

7:14/M

7

Will Carr Wauconda IL

800

15

26

28:57.4

7:14/M

8

Kyle Caudle Wauconda IL

801

17

50

31:05.1

7:46/M

9

Thomas Webb Wauconda IL

1003

18

107

34:52.3

8:43/M

10

David Dioc

1029

18

182

38:27.6

9:37/M

11

Shane Eisenhuth Lake Zurich IL

834

16

204

39:42.3

9:56/M

12

Conner Payton Mchenry IL

915

16

205

39:46.6

9:57/M

13

David Lowe

1054

17

253

44:15.6

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jill Carlson Broomfield CO

792

20

21

28:09.9

7:02/M

2

Sarah Stanton

1040

20

38

30:07.2

7:32/M

3

Kelsey Moon Wauconda IL

904

20

46

30:23.1

7:36/M

4

Lydia Boyle

1031

20

49

30:58.9

7:45/M

5

Alissa Walker Mundelein IL

964

22

87

34:00.8

8:30/M

6

Pamela Stanton

1039

24

98

34:33.5

8:38/M

7

Lauren Mead Wauconda IL

898

21

146

36:38.5

9:10/M

8

Lauren Burns Wenham MA

786

20

168

38:01.7

9:30/M

9

Kelley Quinn Mundelein IL

920

23

189

38:58.7

9:45/M

10

Claire Eisenhuth Lake Zurich IL

832

21

208

39:59.3

10:00/M

11

Shawn Lizewski

1094

23

214

40:21.6

10:05/M

12

Eliza Dowell Barrington IL

824

24

218

40:32.3

10:08/M

13

Leslie Thorngate Wauconda IL

960

23

249

43:28.0

10:52/M

14

Samantha Bosacki Wauconda IL

774

23

277

47:29.1

11:52/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Dettro St. Charles IL

819

20

33

29:49.6

7:27/M

2

Jon Ervin

1088

20

45

30:22.5

7:36/M

3

Bill Doyle Mundelein IL

826

24

65

32:21.0

8:05/M

4

Scott Carlson Wauconda IL

798

22

75

33:13.0

8:18/M

5

Tyler Dettro St. Charles IL

820

22

82

33:53.3

8:28/M

6

Jacob Patriarca Lake Zurich IL

912

21

94

34:19.4

8:35/M

7

Jack Stefanski Wauconda IL

951

20

114

35:26.5

8:52/M

8

Brian Salisbury Crystal Lake IL

931

21

125

35:42.7

8:56/M

9

Sean Stefanski Wauconda IL

953

24

160

37:29.6

9:22/M

10

John Baader Lake Zurich IL

756

20

173

38:06.2

9:32/M

11

Lucas Budden

1259

21

212

40:10.7

10:03/M

12

Jeffrey Bosacki Wauconda IL

773

21

276

47:28.7

11:52/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maggie Hipwell Barrington IL

1007

29

58

31:42.6

7:56/M

2

Jessica Sona

1075

27

93

34:18.9

8:35/M

3

Rochelle Pfeifer Wauconda IL

917

28

131

35:47.0

8:57/M

4

Amy Jackson Chicago IL

870

26

142

36:21.0

9:05/M

5

Paige Shaffer Lake Zurich IL

992

29

169

38:02.7

9:31/M

6

Gina Thompson Wauconda IL

959

29

176

38:09.4

9:32/M

7

Tricia Burns Westmont IL

789

26

179

38:16.7

9:34/M

8

Jen Baader Lake Zurich IL

755

25

197

39:27.9

9:52/M

9

Jessica Hams

1254

28

248

43:25.0

10:51/M

10

Carly Barth Wauconda IL

994

27

261

45:08.0

11:17/M

11

Bethany Ziemblicki East Dundee IL

976

25

269

46:11.5

11:33/M

12

Aubrey Geddis Wauconda IL

845

27

283

48:39.2

12:10/M

13

Laura Troman

1082

28

286

49:06.9

12:17/M

14

Ginny Zander Volo IL

1081

28

289

50:03.4

12:31/M

15

Kacie Check Lake Zurich IL

804

25

292

51:20.1

12:50/M

16

Laura Bunge Champaign IL

782

28

301

54:14.7

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

James Howarth Wauconda IL

1012

28

7

25:37.4

6:24/M

2

Joseph Zidron San Clemente CA

974

27

22

28:10.7

7:03/M

3

Spencer Burns Westmont IL

788

25

53

31:19.4

7:50/M

4

Nick Sauer Barrington IL

1008

29

71

32:51.3

8:13/M

5

Brandon Check Lake Zurich IL

803

29

117

35:28.7

8:52/M

6

Spud Dick Barrington IL

821

25

219

40:32.6

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Schumaker Wauconda IL

935

33

35

29:57.3

7:29/M

2

Elizabeth Schumaker Wauconda IL

934

33

63

32:15.0

8:04/M

3

Melanie Chesny Island Lake IL

806

34

134

35:55.6

8:59/M

4

Kate Burke La Crosse WI

784

32

150

37:09.6

9:17/M

5

Michaline Schmidt

1043

30

157

37:23.1

9:21/M

6

Amanda Miller Mchenry IL

901

32

177

38:11.8

9:33/M

7

Erin Hlinak

1097

33

178

38:14.5

9:34/M

8

Jennifer Johnson Volo IL

871

33

185

38:33.8

9:38/M

9

Samantha Bonk Lake Villa IL

771

31

209

40:03.2

10:01/M

10

Ashley Parriman

1071

30

216

40:25.9

10:06/M

11

Amy Geltner Wauconda IL

846

34

226

41:24.7

10:21/M

12

Jeanne Messner Grayslake IL

900

30

268

46:09.6

11:32/M

13

Aissa Kalter Wauconda IL

979

34

274

47:26.6

11:52/M

14

Amanda Lewis Wauconda IL

890

30

295

51:31.3

12:53/M

15

Liss Williams Round Lake IL

971

34

306

55:41.8

13:55/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Hatfield Libertyville IL

856

34

3

23:50.1

5:58/M

2

Ryan Hlinak Volo IL

861

30

6

25:06.7

6:17/M

3

Sam Stein Round Lake IL

954

31

9

25:57.9

6:29/M

4

Muhammad Alansari

1025

34

13

26:17.2

6:34/M

5

Paul Zidron Wauconda IL

975

32

15

27:48.1

6:57/M

6

Marc Lindblom Wauconda IL

892

30

62

32:07.4

8:02/M

7

Kozo Hirayama Villa Park IL

860

33

67

32:44.0

8:11/M

8

Bernardo Isacovici Wauconda IL

869

34

103

34:47.0

8:42/M

9

Mason Hill

991

33

128

35:44.7

8:56/M

10

Charlie Nichols

1086

30

220

40:47.7

10:12/M

11

Nathan Durbin

1092

33

267

45:57.5

11:29/M

12

David Bunge Wauconda IL

781

30

319

1:03:18.7

15:50/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erin Erickson

1076

35

52

31:17.9

7:49/M

2

Sara Carlson Mundelein IL

797

37

72

32:53.3

8:13/M

3

Kristen Daun Wauconda IL

812

38

81

33:49.6

8:27/M

4

Christine Hummel Wauconda IL

866

38

92

34:16.6

8:34/M

5

Melissa Washburn Round Lake IL

965

39

137

35:57.9

8:59/M

6

Brenna Piland

1256

35

151

37:10.1

9:18/M

7

Cara Chiapetta

1062

35

152

37:11.2

9:18/M

8

Suzie Koch Wauconda IL

884

38

153

37:12.6

9:18/M

9

Verona Sandberg

1050

35

184

38:32.0

9:38/M

10

Marty Metzl

1052

39

190

39:01.0

9:45/M

11

Lorelei Kruger Island Lake IL

886

35

194

39:07.1

9:47/M

12

Gretchen Corteen Lake Zurich IL

810

35

202

39:32.8

9:53/M

13

Alexandra Beunbauer

1262

38

203

39:33.3

9:53/M

14

Sara Bialachowski Spring Grove IL

763

36

221

41:04.1

10:16/M

15

Christine Borgerding Mchenry IL

772

35

224

41:18.1

10:20/M

16

Michelle Nelis Volo IL

910

36

229

41:47.8

10:27/M

17

Ida Dunwoodie Rogers AR

828

39

233

41:54.3

10:29/M

18

Vanessa Schmidt

1044

36

242

42:43.4

10:41/M

19

Danielle Spiewak Mchenry IL

948

37

245

43:10.0

10:48/M

20

Jennifer Slago

1034

35

265

45:49.0

11:27/M

21

Jenny Hohbaum Indianapolis IN

862

38

279

47:51.3

11:58/M

22

Cherie Stanford

1068

38

282

48:23.6

12:06/M

23

Colleen Rockelmann Vernon Hills IL

928

35

294

51:30.9

12:53/M

24

Heather Graber Wauconda IL

849

39

308

56:27.5

14:07/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brent Rowley

1056

39

14

27:32.7

6:53/M

2

Jesse Piland

1255

35

25

28:56.6

7:14/M

3

Tony Demakis Crystal Lake IL

816

35

27

29:09.9

7:17/M

4

Craig Ganek

1006

35

40

30:14.1

7:34/M

5

Jason Gonzalez

1023

35

48

30:56.4

7:44/M

6

Joshua Little Wauconda IL

893

35

104

34:48.7

8:42/M

7

Chad Harris Lake Villa IL

855

39

126

35:43.2

8:56/M

8

Ryan Simmons

1084

37

127

35:44.2

8:56/M

9

Jon Berry Wauconda IL

989

37

129

35:45.6

8:56/M

10

Makoto Hiramatsu Palatine IL

859

37

136

35:57.0

8:59/M

11

Ryan Powers

1060

37

138

36:05.4

9:01/M

12

Doug Crookham Wauconda IL

811

36

164

37:45.0

9:26/M

13

Scott Oconnor

1252

39

258

44:47.0

11:12/M

14

Tim Washburn Prairie Grove IL

967

36

259

44:59.3

11:15/M

15

Phil Smith

1261

38

305

55:00.0

13:45/M

16

Jason Williams Round Lake IL

970

35

307

55:42.4

13:56/M

17

Michael Rockelmann Vernon Hills IL

929

37

315

1:02:14.9

15:34/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lillian Halloran Wauconda IL

853

42

31

29:30.7

7:23/M

2

Amy Kentner

1072

42

44

30:20.2

7:35/M

3

Lesly Ravenscraft Vernon Hills IL

923

42

90

34:12.2

8:33/M

4

Kerry Rejczyk Wauconda IL

924

40

96

34:26.5

8:37/M

5

Janet George Grayslake IL

847

40

110

35:18.6

8:50/M

6

Valentina Hierzer Round Lake IL

857

43

116

35:28.0

8:52/M

7

Cathy Ford Arlington Heights IL

1002

40

130

35:46.1

8:57/M

8

Laura Coe

1049

40

139

36:08.0

9:02/M

9

Tonya Luniak Lake Zurich IL

895

42

143

36:23.9

9:06/M

10

Karen Moore Lake Villa IL

906

40

158

37:24.3

9:21/M

11

Crista Shanholtzer Wauconda IL

936

44

165

37:47.5

9:27/M

12

Meyer Laurie

1001

41

186

38:40.8

9:40/M

13

Tiffany Miles Woodstock IL

1005

41

206

39:50.7

9:58/M

14

Andrea Kasper

1030

44

243

42:50.1

10:43/M

15

Mayla Moore

980

42

244

43:03.8

10:46/M

16

Rae Ann Demick Saugatuck MI

817

42

254

44:25.5

11:06/M

17

Lee Michelle

1000

42

260

45:01.2

11:15/M

18

Kathy Bianco Wauconda IL

764

43

262

45:27.1

11:22/M

19

Chris Turnbull Wauconda IL

962

43

263

45:27.4

11:22/M

20

Arlene Johnson Wauconda IL

1253

41

273

47:25.7

11:51/M

21

Kristin Klein Island Lake IL

883

42

278

47:50.9

11:58/M

22

Lisa Riska Crystal Lake IL

926

42

280

47:58.7

12:00/M

23

Gia Kanak Barrington IL

876

44

285

48:46.6

12:12/M

24

Britt Axelsson Round Lake IL

754

44

291

51:17.5

12:49/M

25

Jen Pence

1046

43

311

1:00:16.2

15:04/M

26

Michelle Diebold Marengo IL

823

40

313

1:01:24.3

15:21/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charlie Coe

1048

41

10

26:02.6

6:31/M

2

Eric Halloran Wauconda IL

852

41

11

26:16.2

6:34/M

3

Bill Thompson

1085

43

43

30:19.6

7:35/M

4

Jeffrey Siegel Woodstock IL

937

40

61

31:57.1

7:59/M

5

Chris Metzl

1051

40

68

32:45.2

8:11/M

6

Louis Begin

1035

44

76

33:15.5

8:19/M

7

David Benavides Round Lake IL

762

40

78

33:32.0

8:23/M

8

Dave Ravpp

1073

44

85

33:59.3

8:30/M

9

Steve George Grayslake IL

848

43

108

35:03.0

8:46/M

10

Ray Dunwoodie Rogers AR

829

43

111

35:22.1

8:51/M

11

Paul Washburn Lake Zurich IL

966

43

135

35:56.3

8:59/M

12

Roger Huner Wauconda IL

867

43

140

36:12.1

9:03/M

13

Scott Kern Island Lake IL

880

43

145

36:26.9

9:07/M

14

Joseph Luniak Lake Zurich IL

894

40

147

36:50.1

9:13/M

15

Tom Pavlowski

1077

43

159

37:24.7

9:21/M

16

Paul Lenczuk Mchenry IL

888

43

163

37:39.0

9:25/M

17

Mike Hansen Wauconda IL

854

42

223

41:09.7

10:17/M

18

David Pfeil Wauconda IL

918

40

250

43:30.5

10:53/M

19

Jonathan Feryance

1090

40

266

45:55.8

11:29/M

20

Timothy Demick Saugatuck MI

818

42

288

49:54.5

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Betty Davis

1079

48

41

30:17.4

7:34/M

2

Sue Land

1091

48

42

30:18.9

7:35/M

3

Annmarie Bulgarelli Wauconda IL

777

45

95

34:26.0

8:37/M

4

Mary O'Donnell Mchenry IL

911

47

105

34:50.1

8:43/M

5

Tori Murray Wauconda IL

909

47

148

36:55.0

9:14/M

6

Kerrie Johnson Cary IL

872

46

155

37:18.3

9:20/M

7

Annette Sheffer

993

48

170

38:03.6

9:31/M

8

Jennie Kramer

1096

45

172

38:04.4

9:31/M

9

Catherine Falcon Fairport NY

836

48

188

38:57.7

9:44/M

10

Cathie Wolff Wauconda IL

973

49

200

39:30.8

9:53/M

11

Elena Egorov Wauconda IL

830

45

210

40:05.8

10:01/M

12

Amy Corpuz Wauconda IL

809

48

227

41:41.8

10:25/M

13

Jenny Greske Mchenry IL

851

48

228

41:47.4

10:27/M

14

Kathy Vaughan

1057

48

230

41:50.1

10:28/M

15

Candy Cooper Wauconda IL

808

48

231

41:50.5

10:28/M

16

Cindy Blake Wauconda IL

767

48

236

42:06.0

10:32/M

17

Cathy Sokley Grayslake IL

945

48

281

48:07.8

12:02/M

18

Kelly Carlson Wauconda IL

795

47

287

49:52.7

12:28/M

19

Cathy Michalski Wauconda IL

1010

46

290

51:11.5

12:48/M

20

Mary Venhuizen Island Lake IL

963

48

304

54:33.9

13:38/M

21

Alyson Dayton Island Lake IL

813

49

312

1:00:27.7

15:07/M

22

Susan Frech Lake Zurich IL

841

48

317

1:02:24.6

15:36/M

23

Elizabeth Koesser

982

49

321

1:06:38.9

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rob Mraz Island Lake IL

907

48

19

28:02.8

7:01/M

2

Andrew Cardaras Bloomingdale IL

790

49

28

29:10.5

7:18/M

3

Jeff Middleton Wauconda IL

990

47

47

30:36.8

7:39/M

4

Brady Webb Wauconda IL

1004

46

56

31:30.1

7:53/M

5

James Ireland Mchenry IL

868

46

57

31:37.3

7:54/M

6

James Carr Wauconda IL

799

46

69

32:47.5

8:12/M

7

Brandon Romberger

988

45

88

34:02.0

8:31/M

8

Pat Stanley

1027

46

97

34:31.9

8:38/M

9

Michael Diebold Marengo IL

822

46

99

34:39.5

8:40/M

10

Kurt Wilhelm Wauconda IL

981

48

100

34:42.0

8:41/M

11

Wade Caudle Wauconda IL

802

48

101

34:44.6

8:41/M

12

Jim Fiolka Wauconda IL

838

47

113

35:25.9

8:51/M

13

Tim Shanahan

1018

46

115

35:27.2

8:52/M

14

Scott Pavlock Lake Zurich IL

914

47

121

35:38.2

8:55/M

15

Dave Boburka Arlington Heights IL

769

48

133

35:54.9

8:59/M

16

David Huffman Cary IL

865

46

180

38:25.6

9:36/M

17

Jim Payton Mchenry IL

916

47

181

38:26.0

9:37/M

18

Todd Michalski

1009

46

183

38:27.9

9:37/M

19

Greg Davis

1093

47

195

39:23.7

9:51/M

20

Matt Kentner

1069

47

215

40:24.6

10:06/M

21

Paul Howard Wauconda IL

864

49

247

43:21.1

10:50/M

22

Don Hess

1061

46

275

47:27.1

11:52/M

23

Tim Koesser

983

49

322

1:08:17.8

17:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Beverly Howarth Wauconda IL

1013

50

34

29:51.7

7:28/M

2

Ramona Bitterman Island Lake IL

766

50

161

37:30.0

9:23/M

3

Gayle Mead Wauconda IL

897

50

162

37:34.5

9:24/M

4

Linnae Babick Crystal Lake IL

759

50

174

38:07.1

9:32/M

5

Debbie Merry Lake Zurich IL

978

53

192

39:01.9

9:45/M

6

Peggy Stefanski Wauconda IL

952

50

199

39:30.4

9:53/M

7

Jennie Miller Wauconda IL

902

54

207

39:57.0

9:59/M

8

Jill Howard Wauconda IL

863

50

246

43:20.5

10:50/M

9

Peggy Freund Lake Zurich IL

842

54

270

46:34.7

11:39/M

10

Mary Check Lake Zurich IL

805

52

271

46:57.2

11:44/M

11

Michelle Micelli

986

50

272

47:24.4

11:51/M

12

Renee Chwaszczewski Wauconda IL

807

52

299

52:58.8

13:15/M

13

Sandy Fox

996

50

302

54:30.4

13:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rick Rettig Barrington IL

925

54

16

27:50.3

6:58/M

2

Robin Doyle Mundelein IL

827

51

24

28:55.5

7:14/M

3

Mike Bullington Mundelein IL

779

51

51

31:11.2

7:48/M

4

Dan Sokley Dallas TX

946

50

66

32:33.6

8:08/M

5

Tony Raupp Wauconda IL

922

50

74

33:05.9

8:16/M

6

Greg Dowell Barrington IL

825

53

84

33:58.4

8:30/M

7

Andrew Land

1089

50

102

34:46.0

8:42/M

8

Hefferan John

999

52

112

35:24.4

8:51/M

9

Peter Gustafson

1015

52

118

35:32.0

8:53/M

10

Mark McDowell Libertyville IL

896

52

141

36:18.9

9:05/M

11

Tim Sokley Grayslake IL

947

52

154

37:16.9

9:19/M

12

Lon Johnson Cary IL

873

53

156

37:20.3

9:20/M

13

Rich Baader Lake Zurich IL

758

51

198

39:28.4

9:52/M

14

Paul Budden

1258

54

211

40:10.2

10:03/M

15

Steve Addison Wauconda IL

1083

51

213

40:12.7

10:03/M

16

Glenn Eisenhuth Lake Zurich IL

833

53

222

41:07.6

10:17/M

17

Kent Smith Barrington IL

940

52

237

42:07.6

10:32/M

18

Kevin Quinn Mundelein IL

921

52

251

43:40.7

10:55/M

19

Michael Patriarca Lake Zurich IL

913

51

252

43:45.1

10:56/M

20

Greg Jones

1098

53

309

56:38.9

14:10/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Bermann

1014

55

77

33:30.0

8:23/M

2

Janet Hillier Wauconda IL

858

55

149

36:56.8

9:14/M

3

Lynn Starkey

950

56

196

39:26.3

9:52/M

4

Barbara Burns Fair Oaks CA

785

56

234

41:56.5

10:29/M

5

Marsha Gebhardt Springfield IL

844

58

255

44:27.9

11:07/M

6

Mary Beth Fournier Gurnee IL

839

57

298

52:22.7

13:06/M

7

Sally Bunge Barrington IL

783

56

300

54:14.3

13:34/M

8

Claudia Messner Grayslake IL

899

56

303

54:32.4

13:38/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Angsten Round Lake IL

752

55

86

34:00.1

8:30/M

2

Ed Salisbury Crystal Lake IL

932

57

119

35:35.7

8:54/M

3

Roger Schultz

1037

56

144

36:24.4

9:06/M

4

Keith Carlson Wauconda IL

794

58

167

38:00.1

9:30/M

5

Jim Foote

1074

56

217

40:26.8

10:07/M

6

Lloyd Burns Fair Oaks CA

787

55

235

41:58.0

10:30/M

7

William Smith Wauconda IL

941

56

239

42:37.3

10:39/M

8

Dave Bunge Barrington IL

780

57

320

1:06:38.6

16:40/M

9

Ike Schreibman

1041

57

324

1:08:18.3

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Anderson Round Lake IL

751

61

201

39:31.5

9:53/M

2

Dawn Boehmer Cary IL

770

64

264

45:34.2

11:24/M

3

Karen Reichard

1065

64

318

1:03:18.4

15:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luis Magallanes

1047

60

60

31:49.4

7:57/M

2

Don Bielinski Lake Zurich IL

765

63

79

33:36.1

8:24/M

3

Steve Ziemblicki East Dundee IL

977

60

124

35:41.2

8:55/M

4

Paul Fournier Gurnee IL

840

60

175

38:07.8

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dean Logan

1055

65

166

37:55.9

9:29/M

2

David Reichard

1064

70

191

39:01.5

9:45/M

3

Ake Axelsson Ă…motfors

753

70

238

42:24.4

10:36/M

4

Paul Nazarow

1042

65

323

1:08:18.2

17:05/M